2011
Mobil 1 Porsche Supercup

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 May 8 Istanbul F1 Turkish GP Christian ENGELHART Christian ENGELHART Nick TANDY
2 May 22 Barcelona F1 Spanish GP Sean EDWARDS Sean EDWARDS Nick TANDY
3 May 29 Monaco F1 Monaco GP Ren RAST Ren RAST Ren RAST
4 June 25 Nrburgring Nordschleife Porsche World Cup Norbert SIEDLER Ren RAST Ren RAST
5 July 10 Silverstone F1 British GP Ren RAST Ren RAST Nick TANDY
6 July 24 Nrburgring GP F1 German GP Kuba GIERMAZIAK Ren RAST Christian ENGELHART
7 July 31 Hungaroring F1 Hungarian GP Kevin ESTRE Kuba GIERMAZIAK Sean EDWARDS
8 August 28 Spa-Francorchamps F1 Belgian GP Kuba GIERMAZIAK Kuba GIERMAZIAK Kuba GIERMAZIAK
9 September 11 Monza F1 Italian GP Allessandro BALZAN Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE
10 November 12 Yas Marina F1 Abu Dhabi GP, race 1 Kevin ESTRE Nick TANDY Nick TANDY
11 November 13 Yas Marina F1 Abu Dhabi GP, race 2 Ren RAST Ren RAST Ren RAST

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver IST
BAR
MON
NUR
SIL
NUR
HUN
SPA
MON
AD
Points
Champion Ren RAST 5 7 1 1 1 1 DNF 2 2 2 1 181 pts
2 Norbert SIEDLER 3 8 7 2 3 4 4 7 4 4 7 145 pts
3 Kuba GIERMAZIAK 7 3 5 12 8 2 1 1 6 10 6 140 pts
4 Sean EDWARDS 4 1 3 4 10 3 3 6 DNF 6 4 140 pts
5 Nick TANDY 2 2 2 DNF 2 DIS 9 3 5 1 DNF 129 pts
6 Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN 6 5 4 6 6 6 2 4 13 7 5 129 pts
7 Kevin ESTRE 8 4 DNF 5 4 DNF 5 9 1 3 2 127 pts
8 Christian ENGELHART 1 9 12 10 5 8 DNF 5 18 5 3 106 pts
9 Stefan ROSINA 10 6 DNF 8 7 5 7 10 9 8 13 83 pts
10 Patrick HUISMAN 9 10 11 7 9 7 15 11 7 9 9 76 pts
11 Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN 11 12 8 9 14 16 DNF 8 DNF 12 14 49 pts
12 Mathias LAUDA 15 14 15 14 18 11 11 DNF 14 13 10 40 pts
13 Robert LUKAS 12 11 9 - 19 14 6 12 DNF - - 34 pts
14 Alessandro ZAMPEDRI DNF 13 8 - 17 13 8 - DNF DNF 8 34 pts
15 William LANGHORNE 14 DNF 16 13 20 10 14 19 17 16 16 33 pts
16 Andreas MAYERL DNF 17 14 15 21 15 13 16 19 - - 20 pts
17 Khaled AL QUBAISI 17 DNF DNF 16 22 17 10 18 21 17 DNF 15 pts
18 Matt HALLIDAY - - 10 - 11 12 - - - - - 10 pts
19 Nicolas FILIBERTI 13 15 18 - - - - - - - - 5 pts
NC Yadel OSKAN 16 - - - - - - - - - - -
NC Cenk CEYISAKAR 18 - - - - - - - - - - -
NC Thomas LANGER DNF 19 DNQ - - - - - - - - -
NC Henry HASSID - 16 19 - - - - - - - - -
NC Roland BERVILLE - 18 20 - - - - - - - - -
NC Christian PASSUTI - - 13 - - - - 13 8 - - -
NC Isaac TUTUMLU LOPEZ - - DIS - - - 12 22 - DIS 15 -
NC Angelo PROIETTI - - 17 - - - - - 16 - - -
NC Lance David ARNOLD - - - 3 - - - - - - - -
NC Nicki THIIM - - - DNF - - - 14 11 - - -
NC Timo RUMPFKEIL - - - 11 - - - - - - - -
NC Abdulaziz AL FAISAL - - - DNF - - - - - 15 12 -
NC Melanie SNOW - - - DNF - - - - - 18 18 -
NC Johannes WAIMER - - - DNF - - - - - - - -
NC James SUTTON - - - - 11 - - - - - - -
NC Michael MEADOWS - - - - 13 - - - - - - -
NC Sam TORDOFF - - - - 15 - - - - - - -
NC Benji HETHERINGTON - - - - 16 - - - - - - -
NC Keith WEBSTER - - - - 23 - - - - - - -
NC Andrew SHELLEY - - - - 24 - - - - - - -
NC Yucel OZBEK - - - - 25 - - - - - - -
NC Ahmad AL HARTHY - - - - DNF - - - - - - -
NC Christian MENZEL - - - - - 9 - - - 11 11 -
NC Hans-Guido RIEGEL - - - - - DNF - - - - - -
NC Bas SCHOTHORST - - - - - - - 15 - - - -
NC Peter SCHARMACH - - - - - - - 17 - - - -
NC Oskar SLINGERLAND - - - - - - - 20 - - - -
NC Massimo GIONDI - - - - - - - 21 - - - -
NC Alessandro BALZAN - - - - - - - - 3 - - -
NC Marco MAPELLI - - - - - - - - 10 - - -
NC Vito POSTIGLIONE - - - - - - - - 12 - - -
NC Gianluca GIRAUDI - - - - - - - - 15 - - -
NC Andrea AMICI - - - - - - - - 20 - - -
NC Clemens SCHMID - - - - - - - - - 14 17 -

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Team Points
Champion Veltins Lechner Racing 318 Pts
2 Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit 266 pts
3 Konrad Motorsport 234 pts
4 Verva Racing Team 220 pts
5 Attempto Racing 165 pts
6 Team Bleekemolen 125 pts
7 Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team 75 pts
8 Konrad Motorsport Austria 68 pts
NC MRS Team PZ Aschaffenburg -
NC Pro GT -
NC Antonelli Motorsport -
NC Motopark -
NC GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East -
NC SAS International -
NC Schnabl Engineering -
NC Porsche Cars Great Britain -
NC Haribo Racing Team -
NC Lechner Racing -
NC Ebimotors -
NC Petri Corse -

PICTURES

n 1  -  Ren RAST
Veltins Lechner Racing
Round 1
n 1  -  Ren RAST
Veltins Lechner Racing
Rounds 2 - 9
n 1  -  Ren RAST
Veltins Lechner Racing
Rounds 10 - 11
n 2  -  Nobert SIEDLER
Veltins Lechner Racing
Round 1
n 2  -  Nobert SIEDLER
Veltins Lechner Racing
Rounds 2 - 9
n 2  -  Nobert SIEDLER
Veltins Lechner Racing
Rounds 10 - 11
n 3  -  Nick TANDY
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1, 4 - 11
n 3  -  Nick TANDY
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 2 - 3
n 4  -  Christian ENGELHART
Konrad Motorsport
Round 1
n 4  -  Christian ENGELHART
Konrad Motorsport
Round 2
n 4  -  Christian ENGELHART
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 3 - 4
n 4  -  Christian ENGELHART
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 5 - 8
n 4  -  Christian ENGELHART
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 9 - 11
n 5  -  Andreas MAYERL
Konrad Motorsport Austria
Rounds 1 - 3
n 5  -  Andreas MAYERL
Konrad Motorsport Austria
Round 4
n 5  -  Andreas MAYERL
Konrad Motorsport Austria
Rounds 5-9
n 6  -  Mathias LAUDA
Konrad Motorsport Austria
Rounds 1 - 2
n 6  -  Mathias LAUDA
Konrad Motorsport Austria
Rounds 3 - 11
n 7  -  William LANGHORN
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
All Rounds
n 8  -  Nicolas FILIBERTI
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Rounds 1 - 3
n 8  -  Matt HALLIDAY
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Round 5
n 8  -  Matt HALLIDAY
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Round 6
n 8  -  Isaac TUTUMLU LOPEZ
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Round 7
n 8  -  Nicki THIIM
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Rounds 8 - 9
n 8  -  Melanie SNOW
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Rounds 10 - 11
n 9  -  Stefan ROSINA
Verva Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 3
n 9  -  Stefan ROSINA
Verva Racing Team
Rounds 4 - 11
n 10  -  Kuba GIERMAZIAK
Verva Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 3
n 10  -  Kuba GIERMAZIAK
Verva Racing Team
Rounds 4 - 11
n 11  -  Robert LUKAS
Attempto Racing
Rounds 1 - 3, 5 - 9
n 11  -  Nicki THIIM
Attempto Racing
Round 4
n 11  -  Isaac TUTUMLU LOPEZ
Attempto Racing
Rounds 10 - 11
n 12  -  Kevin ESTRE
Attempto Racing
Rounds 1 - 2
n 12  -  Kevin ESTRE
Attempto Racing
Rounds 3 - 9
n 12  -  Kevin ESTRE
Attempto Racing
Rounds 10 - 11
n 14  -  Khaled AL QUBAISI
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
All Rounds
n 15  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Rounds 1 - 2, 5 - 7, 9 - 11
n 15  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 3
n 15  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 4
n 15  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 8
n 16  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Rounds 1, 5 - 7
n 16  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 2
n 16  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 3
n 16  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 4
n 16  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 8
n 16  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Round 9
n 16  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Abu Dhabi by Tolimit
Rounds 10 - 11
n 17  -  Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN
Team Bleekemolen
All Rounds
n 18  -  Patrick HUISMAN
Team Bleekemolen
All Rounds
n 19  -  Alessandro ZAMPEDRI
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 1 - 2
n 19  -  Alessandro ZAMPEDRI
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 3, 5 - 7, 9 - 11
n 19  -  Bas SCHOTHORST
Team Bleekemolen
Round 8
n 30  -  Thomas LANGER
MRS Team PZ Aschaffenburg
Rounds 1 - 3
n 31  -  Cenk CEYISAKAR
MRS Team PZ Aschaffenburg
Round 1
n 31  -  Isaac TUTUMLU LOPEZ
MRS Team PZ Aschaffenburg
Round 3
n 32  -  Yadel OSKAN
MRS Team PZ Aschaffenburg
Round 1
n 32  -  Matt HALLIDAY
MRS Team PZ Aschaffenburg
Round 3
n 32  -  Yucel OZBEK
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Round 5
n 33  -  Roland BERVILLE
PRO GT
Rounds 2 - 3
n 34  -  Henry HASSID
PRO GT
Rounds 2 - 3
n 35  -  Christian PASSUTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Round 3
n 35  -  Christian PASSUTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Round 8
n 35  -  Christian PASSUTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Round 9
n 36  -  Angelo PROIETTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 3, 9
n 36  -  Massimo GIONDI
Antonelli Motorsport
Round 8
n 37  -  Oskar SLINGERLAND
Lechner Racing
Rounds 3, 8
n 37  -  Clemens SCHMID
Lechner Racing
Rounds 10 - 11
n 38  -  Michael MEADOWS
SAS International
Round 5
n 39  -  James SUTTON
SAS International
Round 5
n 41  -  Ahmad AL HARTHY
Porsche Cars Great Britain
Round 5
n 42  -  Benji HETHERINGTON
Porsche Cars Great Britain
Round 5
n 43  -  Andrew SHELLEY
Porsche Cars Great Britain
Round 5
n 44  -  Sam TORDOFF
Schnabl Engineering
Round 5
n 45  -  Keith WEBSTER
Schnabl Engineering
Round 5
n 46  -  Peter SCHARMACH
Lechner Racing
Round 8
n 47  -  Isaac TUTUMLU LOPEZ
Attempto Racing
Round 8
n 48  -  Gianluca GIRAUDI
Antonelli Motorsport
Round 9
n 49  -  Marco MAPELLI
Ebimotors
Round 9
n 50  -  Alessandro BALZAN
Ebimotors
Round 9
n 51  -  Vito POSTIGLIONE
Petri Corse
Round 9
n 52  -  Andrea AMICI
Petri Corse
Round 9
n 88  -  Hans-Guido RIEGEL
Haribo Racing Team
Round 6
n 88  -  Christian MENZEL
Haribo Racing Team
Rounds 10 - 11
n 99  -  Christian MENZEL
Haribo Racing Team
Round 6
n 99  -  Abdulaziz AL FAISAL
Haribo Racing Team
Rounds 10 - 11
n 810  -  Melanie SNOW
Sanitec Aquiles MRS Team
Round 4
n 811  -  Abdulaziz AL FAISAL
GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East
Round 4
n 812  -  Johannes WAIMER
GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East
Round 4
   
  n 815  -  Lance David ARNOLD
Motopark
Round 4
n 816  -  Timo RUMPFKEIL
Motopark
Round 4