2011
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 April 30 Imola Race 1 Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN Alex FRASSINETI
2 May 1 Imola Race 2 - Vito POSIGLIONE Massimo MONTI
3 May 14 Franciacorta Race 1 Vito POSIGLIONE Alessandro BALZAN Gianluca GIRAUDI
4 May 15 Franciacorta Race 2 - Marco MAPELLI Marco MAPELLI
5 June 4 Misano race 1 Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN
6 June 5 Misano Race 2 - Marco MAPELLI Marco MAPELLI
7 June 25 Nrburgring Nordschleife Porsche World Cup - Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN
8 August 30 Mugello Race 1 Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN
9 August 31 Mugello Race 2 - Massimo MONTI Alessandro BALZAN
10 September 17 Vallelunga Race 1 Marco MAPELLI Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN
11 September 18 Vallelunga Race 2 - Alex FRASSINETI Enrico FULGENZI
12 October 15 Monza Race 1 Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN
13 October 16 Monza Race 2 - Alessandro BALZAN Alessandro BALZAN

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver IMO
FRA
MIS
NUR
MUG
VAL
MON
Points
Champion Alessandro BALZAN 1 2 1 5 1 2 1 1 10 1 5 1 1 197 pts
2 Marco MAPELLI 5 DNF 6 1 6 1 2 8 3 2 4 4 2 126 pts
3 Massimo MONTI 8 3 3 10 2 6 3 4 1 7 6 2 5 112 pts
4 Vito POSTIGLIONE 2 1 11 7 3 7 4 2 4 4 3 9 8 111 pts
5 Max BUSNELLI 4 DNF DNF 8 4 4 8 3 12 6 2 3 3 95 pts
6 Alex FRASSINETI 3 DNF 2 6 5 8 DNF DNF DNF 5 1 7 DNF 87 pts
7 Alessandro BONACINI DNF 7 5 2 8 16 7 5 2 8 7 5 4 80 pts
8 Stefano COMANDINI 6 4 4 3 7 10 DNF DNF 6 10 18 6 6 67 pts
9 Enrico FULGENZI DNF 9 13 9 10 3 5 DNF DNF 3 DNF 8 9 45 pts
10 Gianluca GIRAUDI 11 5 7 4 9 5 - 15 5 18 12 11 7 27 pts
11 Alberto DE AMICIS 14 15 14 12 15 14 DNF 7 7 15 13 12 13 26 pts
11 Angelo PROIETTI 10 8 8 11 16 13 DNF 16 DNF 11 11 10 11 26 pts
13 Giorgio PICCIONI 9 6 DNF DNS 12 11 DNF 18 13 12 10 DNF 12 25 pts
14 Alexandr GAYDAY 13 13 15 16 22 DNF 6 11 DNF DIS 15 17 19 10 pts
15 Stefano COSTANTINI 7 19 9 20 11 9 - DNF 9 9 8 14 10 9 pts
16 Stefano MAESTRI DNF 12 - - 13 18 - 6 18 20 DNF - - 6 pts
17 Stefano PEZZUCCHI - - - - - - - 9 8 - - - - 3 pts
18 Alberto PETRINI DNF 14 10 15 18 DNF - 17 DNF - - - - 1 pt
18 Gnther BLIENINGER 15 16 16 19 19 DNF - 10 11 16 DNF 15 15 1 pt
NC Andrea AMICI 12 10 DNF 14 14 12 - DNF 14 13 9 DNF 16 -
NC Massimo GIONDI 16 11 DNS DNS DNF 17 - DNF 17 14 14 13 14 -
NC "Walter BEN" 17 18 18 18 20 20 - 14 DNF 19 16 19 DNF -
NC Marco BONAMICO DNF 17 17 17 21 19 - 13 15 17 17 - - -
NC Raffaele GIANNONI - - 12 13 17 15 - 12 16 - - - - -
NC Massimo Omar GALBIATI - - - - - - - - - - - 16 17 -
NC M. CASSARA - - - - - - - - - - - 18 18 -

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Team Points
Champion Ebimotors 213 pts
2 Antonelli Motorsport 131 pts
3 Centro Porsche Padova 113 pts
4 AB Racing Team 96 pts
5 Erre Esse - Antonelli Motorsport 87 pts
6 Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team 86,5 pts
7 Centro Porsche Firenze by Heaven 19 Racing 70 pts
8 Pole Team 28 pts
9 GO Race 16 pts
10 GT Motorsport by Autotecnica Tadini 14 pts

PICTURES

n 1  -  Alessandro BALZAN
Ebimotors - Centro Porsche Varese
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 2  -  Marco MAPELLI
Ebimotors - Centro Porsche Varese
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 3  -  Alex FRASSINETI
Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 4  -  Massimo MONTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 5  -  Vito POSTOGLIONE
Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 7  -  Stefano COMANDINI
AB Racing Team
Rounds 3 - 6
n 8  -  Andrea AMICI
Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 9  -  Enrico FULGENZI
Centro Porsche Firenze by Heaven 19 Racing
Rounds 12 - 13
n 10  -  Alexandr GAYDAY
Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 12  -  Stefano COSTANTINI
AB Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 14  -  Max BUSNELLI
Centro Porsche Padova
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 19  -  "Walter BEN"
GT Motorsport by Autotecnica Tadini
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 23  -  Alessandro BONACINI
Ebimotors - Centro Porsche Milano
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 42  -  Gianluca GIRAUDI
Erre Esse - Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 52  -  Angelo PROIETTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 55  -  S. PEZZUCCHI
Ebimotors
Rounds 8 - 9
n 59  -  Alberto PETRINI
Centro Porsche Firenze by Heaven 19 Racing
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 9
n 60  -  Giorgio PICCIONI
Centro POrsche Padova
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 62  -  Alberto DE AMICIS
Erre Esse - Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 69  -  Gnther BLIENINGER
Pole Team
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 72  -  Stefano MAESTRI
Erre Esse - Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 2, 5 - 6, 8 - 11
n 72  -  Raffaele GIANNONI
Erre Esse - Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 3 - 4
n 72  -  Massimo Omar GALBIATI
Erre Esse - Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 12 - 13
n 73  -  Raffaele GIANNONI
Centro Porsche Padova
Rounds 5 - 6, 8 - 9
n 94  -  Marco BONAMICO
Go Race
Rounds 1 - 6
n 94  -  M. CASSARA
Go Race
Rounds 8 - 13
n 99  -  Massimo GIONDI
Antonelli Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 13
n 401  -  Alessandro BALZAN
Ebimotors - Centro Porsche Varese
Round 7
n 402  -  Marco MAPELLI
Ebimotors - Centro Porsche Varese
Round 7
n 403  -  Alex FRASSINETI
Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team
Round 7
n 404  -  Massimo MONTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Round 7
n 405  -  Vito POSTOGLIONE
Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team
Round 7
n 407  -  Stefano COMANDINI
AB Racing Team
Round 7
n 409  -  Enrico FULGENZI
Centro Porsche Firenze by Heaven 19 Racing
Round 7
n 410  -  Alexandr GAYDAY
Petricorse Motorsport / Tsunami Racing Team
Round 7
n 414  -  Max BUSNELLI
Centro Porsche Padova
Round 7
n 423  -  Alessandro BONACINI
Ebimotors - Centro Porsche Milano
Round 7
n 452  -  Angelo PROIETTI
Antonelli Motorsport
Round 7
n 460  -  Giorgio PICCIONI
Centro POrsche Padova
Round 7
n 462  -  Alberto DE AMICIS
Erre Esse - Antonelli Motorsport
Round 7