2016
Belgian ASAF Rallyes

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Region Rally Winner
1 February 16-17 Clavier region Boucles Clavieroises S.Bedoret / Th.Walbrecq (Skoda)
2 March 2-3 Freux / Bras-Haut region Rallye Sprint de la Lhomme E.Cunin / S.Henrotte (Skoda)
3 March 9-10 Hannut region Rallye de Hannut N.Ciamin / Y.Roche (VW)
4 March 23-24 Dinant region Rallye des Ardennes N.Reynvoet / W.Verbeke (Skoda)
5 April 7 Basse-Bodeux region Rallye de Trois-Ponts V.Verschueren / G.Broekaert (Skoda)
6 April 13-14 Isnes region Rallye Sprint Mémorial Fanny M.Bouts / C.Fiasse (BMW)
7 April 20-21 Beaumont region Rallye Salamandre S.Bedoret / Th.Walbrecq (Skoda)
8 May 4-5 Thirimont region Rallye Sprint du Petit Soldat G.Orban / M.Wilmet (Mitsubishi)
9 May 4-6 Comblain-au-Pont region Rallye Sprint ASRT X.Bouche / L.Jamar (Mitsubishi)
10 May 11-12 Alleur region Rallye de la Principauté J.F.Colignon / Ch.Castermans (Mitsubishi)
11 May 18-19 Thy-le-Château region Rallye Sprint 'Soutenons Clémence' M.Debackere / C.Cokelaere (Skoda)
12 May 30 Haillot region Rallye Sprint de Haillot A.Fernémont / N.Magnien (Skoda)
13 June 1-2 Erquelinnes region Claudy Desoil Rally S.Bedoret / Th.Walbrecq (Skoda)
14 June 15-16 Braine-le-Comte region Rallye de la Haute Senne C.De Cecco / J.Humblet (Skoda)
15 July 6-7 Achêne region Rallye Sprint du Zoning d'Achêne V.Gallet / L.Blaton (Peugeot)
16 July 13-14 Bercheux region Rallye Sprint de Bercheux O.Collard / J.Petron (Mitsubishi)
17 July 20-21 Solre-Saint-Géry region Rallye Sprint de Solre-Saint-Géry S.Bécaert / H.Van de Walle (Mitsubishi)
18 July 27-28 Marchin region Rallye Sprint de Marchin Y.Matton / C.Matton (Citroën)
19 August 3-4 Sautin region Boucles Chevrotines D.Campling / J.Ducker (Subaru)
20 August 10-11 Haversin region Rallye Sprint Condruzien B.Rouard / F.Poncelet (Skoda)
21 August 17-18 Rochefort region Rallye de la Famenne H.Hérion / M.Comble (Skoda)
22 August 24-25 Hermalle-sous-Huy region Rallye Sprint Micky E.Cunin / V.Palizeul (Skoda)
23 August 31 - September 1 Bièvre Idlands Rallye de la Semois Gh.de Mevius / J.Jalet (Skoda)
24 September 7-8 Vellereille-les-Brayeux region Rallye Sprint d'Estinnes - Mémorial Balou Ch.Devleeschauwer / M.Kirsch (Ford)
25 September 21-22 Waremme region Critérium Jean-Louis Dumont B.Vrijdaghs / P.Jordens (Mitsubishi)
26 September 28-29 Froidchapelle region Rallye Sprint du Trèfle Ph.Dewulf / E.Mercy (Toyota)
27 October 5-6 Sombreffe region B-Short Mémorial Jean-Jacques Gadisseur S.Bécaert / H.Van de Walle (Ford)
28 October 12-13 Rouvroy-Lamorteau region Rallye Sprint Gaumais O.Collard / O.Toubon (Mitsubishi)
29 October 19-20 Mettet region Rallye de Mettet P.Schockaert / J.Heymans (Subaru)
30 October 26-27 Jalhay region Rallye des Hautes Fagnes K.Princen / P.Kaspers (Skoda)
31 November 9-10 Villers-le-Bouillet region Rallye Sprint Villersois B.Bosmans / B.Hontis (BMW)
32 November 23-24 Bellevaux region Rallye des Crêtes Th.Neuville / M.Heyen (Opel)