2017
ADAC GT Masters

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 April 29 Oschersleben Oschersleben, race 1 M.Jaminet / M.Ammermüller
(Porsche)
M.Jaminet / M.Ammermüller
(Porsche)
M.Jaminet (Porsche)
2 April 30 Oschersleben Oschersleben, race 2 N.Catsburg / Ph.Eng (BMW) N.Catsburg / Ph.Eng (BMW) Ph.Eng (BMW)
3 May 20 Lausitzring Lausitzring, race 1 L.Ludwig / L.Stolz (Mercedes) R.Renauer / S.Müller (Porsche) Ch.Engelhart (Lamborghini)
4 May 30 Lausitzring Lausitzring, race 2 E.Perez Companc / M.Bortolotti
(Lamborghini)
E.Perez Companc / M.Bortolotti
(Lamborghini)
M.Bortolotti (Lamborghini)
5 June 10 Red Bull Ring Red Bull Ring, race 1 J.Gounon / D.Keilwitz (Chevrolet) J.Gounon / D.Keilwitz (Chevrolet) J.Gounon / D.Keilwitz (Chevrolet)
6 June 11 Red Bull Ring Red Bull Ring, race 2 R.Ineichen / Ch.Engelhart
(Lamborghini)
R.Ineichen / Ch.Engelhart
(Lamborghini)
Ch.Engelhart (Lamborghini)
7 July 22 Zandvoort Zandvoort, race 1 J.Gounon / R.van der Zande
(Chevrolet)
J.Gounon / R.van der Zande
(Chevrolet)
L.Ludwig (Mercedes)
8 July 23 Zandvoort Zandvoort, race 2 E.Perez Companc / M.Bortolotti
(Lamborghini)
C.De Phillippi / Ch.Mies (Audi) N.Catsburg (BMW)
9 August 5 Nürburgring Nürburgring, race 1 L.Ludwig / L.Stolz (Mercedes) S.Asch / L.Auer (Mercedes) P.Niederhausen (Audi)
10 August 6 Nürburgring Nürburgring, race 2 N.Catsburg / Ph.Eng (BMW) M.Pommer / K.van der Linde
(Audi)
Ch.Haase (Audi)
11 September 16 Sachsenring Sachsenring, race 1 C.De Phillippi / Ch.Mies (Audi) C.De Phillippi / Ch.Mies (Audi) L.Stolz (Audi)
12 September 17 Sachsenring Sachsenring, race 2 Y.Buurman / N.Sylvest
(Mercedes)
S.Asch / E.Mortara (Mercedes) P.Assenheimer / M.Götz
(Mercedes)
13 September 23 Hockenheimring Hockenheim, race 1 J.Gounon / D.Keilwitz (Chevrolet) J.Gounon / D.Keilwitz (Chevrolet) J.Gounon  (Chevrolet)
14 September 24 Hockenheimring Hockenheim, race 2 N.Catsburg / Ph.Eng (BMW) R.Ineichen / Ch.Engelhart
(Lamborghini)
Ch.Engelhart (Lamborghini)

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver OSC
LAU
RBR
ZAN
NÜR
SAC
HOC
Points
8th Michael AMMERMÜLLER 1 DNF 7 DNF 7 9 8 5 2 10 10 11 4 7 91 Pts
8th Mathieu JAMINET 1 DNF 7 DNF 7 9 8 5 2 10 10 11 4 7 91 Pts
12th Sven MÜLLER 7 3 1 DNF 12 25 19 4 DNF DNF 9 8 12 4 76 Pts
12th Robert RENAUER 7 3 1 DNF 12 25 19 4 DNF DNF 9 8 12 4 76 Pts
22nd Klaus BACHLER 2 14 DNF 13 23 DNS 13 9 25 DNF 6 13 DNF 19 28 Pts
22nd Alex MacDOWALL 2 14 DNF 13 23 DNS 13 9 25 DNF 6 13 DNF 19 28 Pts
NC Christopher FRIEDRICH DNF 19 DNF 19 14 19 17 14 18 20 13 12 16 18 0 Pt
NC Adrien DE LEENER DNF 19 DNF 19 14 19 17 14 18 20 13 12 16 18 0 Pt

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver OSC
LAU
RBR
ZAN
NÜR
SAC
HOC
Points
8th KÜS TEAM75 Bernhard 1 DNF 7 19 7 9 8 5 2 10 10 11 4 7 109 Pts
9th PRECOTE HERBERTH MOTORSPORT 7 3 1 DNF 12 25 19 4 DNF DNF 9 8 12 4 86 Pts
12th SCHÜTZ MOTORSPORT 2 14 DNF 13 23 DNS 13 9 25 DNF 6 13 DNF 19 34 Pts