2016
Nürburgring 24 Hours

44. ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen
Non championship race
2016 May 28th-29th
Nürburgring, 25,378 km

Pole Position : MERCEDES-AMG GT3 #9, H.Haupt / Y.Buurman / M.Engel / D.Müller, 8'14"515
Winner : MERCEDES-AMG GT3 #4, B.Schneider / M.Engel / A.Christodoulou / M.Metzger,
134 laps, at 140,933 km/h
Fastest lap : MERCEDES-AMG GT3 #4, B.Schneider / M.Engel / A.Christodoulou / M.Metzger,
8'19"002, at 183,087 km/h
 

RESULTS

Pos. # Car Drivers Entrant Laps Group Practice
9th 44 PORSCHE 991 GT3R Peter DUMBRECK (GB) / Wolf HENZLER (D) /
Martin RAGGINGER (A) / Alexandre IMPERATORI (CI)
Falken Motorsports 4 laps behind 9th SP9 35th, 8'27"544
13th 21 PORSCHE 911 GT3R Georg WEISS (D) / Oliver KAINZ (D) / Jochen KRUMBACH (D) /
Mike STURSBERG (D)
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey 6 laps behind 13th SP9 27th, 8'47"505
15th 64 PORSCHE 991 GT3 Cup Arturo DEVIGUS (D) / Andreas WEISHAUPT (D) / Alexander Josef BOQUOI TORIL (ARG) / Mario FARNBACHER (D) Black Falcon Team
TMD Friction
10 laps behind Winner SP7 40th, 8'48"107
16th 12 PORSCHE 911 GT3R Otto KLOHS (D) / Dieter SCHMIDTMANN (D) /
Jens RICHTER (D) / Robert RENAUER (D)
Manthey Racing 11 laps behind 15th SP9 32nd, 8'23"477
19th 56 PORSCHE 991 GT3 Cup John SHOFFNER (USA) / Janine HILL (USA) /
Arno KLASEN (D) / Duncan HUISMAN (NL)
Frikadelli Racing Team 12 laps behind 2nd SP7 47th, 8'52"746
21st 57 PORSCHE 997 KR Eberhard BAUNACH (D) / Wolfgang KAUFMANN (D) /
Philippe HAEZEBROUCK (F) / Edgar SALEWSKY (D)
Kremer Racing 13 laps behind 3rd SP7 44th, 8'50"191
23rd 170 PORSCHE Cayman GT4 Christoph BREUER (D) / Christian GEBHARDT (D) /
Lars KERN (D)
Manthey Racing 13 laps behind Winner SP-X 54th, 9'07"033
28th 354 PORSCHE 981 GT4 CS Hans HOLMLUND (S) / Tommy GRABERG (S) /
Scott MARSHALL (GB) / Moritz GUSENBAUER (D)
Raceunion Teichmann Racing 16 laps behind Winner CUP 3 no time
29th 68 PORSCHE 991 GT3 Michael CZYBORRA (D) / Stefan KENNTEMICH (D) /
Kim HAUSCHILD (D) / Sergio NEGRONI (I)
HRT Performance 17 laps behind 4th SP7 48th, 8'53"043
31st 140 PORSCHE 991 Aurel SCHOELLER (D) / Andre KUHN (D) / "PHILIP" (NL) /
Miquel BOQUOI TORIL (ARG)
Black Falcon Team
TMD Friction
18 laps behind Winner V6 73rd, 9'33"227
34th 137 PORSCHE Cayman S Ivan JACOMA (CH) / Claudius KARCH (D) / Timo MOELIG (D) /
Marc HENNERICI (D)
Team Mathol Racing e.V. 18 laps behind 2nd V6 88th, 9'42"740
35th 83 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup David ACKERMANN (D) / Carsten WELSCHAR (D) /
Jörg WISKIRCHEN (D) / Walter CSABA (D)
Rent 2 Drive - Racing 20 laps behind Winner SP6 66th, 9'22"110
36th 58 PORSCHE 991 GT3 Cup Georg GODER (D) / Martin SCHLÜTER (D) /
Tim SCHEERBARTH (D) / Dirk LEßMEISTER (D)
9und11 Racing 20 laps behind 5th SP7 45th, 8'50"858
38th 353 PORSCHE Cayman GT4 CS Marc KEILWERTH (D) / Volker WAWER (D) /
Rob THOMSEN (AUS) / Winfried ASSMANN (D)
Team Mathol Racing e.V. 21 laps behind 2nd CUP 3 84th, 9'41"563
68th 138 PORSCHE Cayman S Christian EICHNER (D) / Rüdiger SCHICHT (D) /
Sebastian SCHAEFER (D) / Herbert von DANNWITZ (D)
Team Mathol Racing e.V. 30 laps behind 3rd V6 115th, 10'15"291
80th 355 PORSCHE Cayman GT4 CS Daniel BOHR (D) / Frank SCHMICKLER (D) /
Pierre HUMBERT (D)
Mühlner Motorsport 35 laps behind 3rd CUP 3 61st, 9'16"231
86th 139 PORSCHE Cayman S Peter HAENER (D) / Paul FOLLETT (GB) /
Ugo VICENZI (I) / Alberto CAROBBIO (I)
Team Securtal Sorg Rennsport 39 laps behind 4th V6 118th, 10'17"282
88th 145 PORSCHE 911 Jose VISIR (ARG) / Jorge CERSOSIMO (ARG) /
Alejandro CHAWAN (ARG) / Marcos VAZQUEZ (ARG)
- 41 laps behind 5th V6 94th, 9'48"298
DNF 912 PORSCHE 911 GT3R Richard LIETZ (A) / Jörg BERGMEISTER (D) /
Michael CHRISTENSEN (A) / Fred MAKOWIECKI (F)
Manthey Racing 100 laps SP9 12th, 8'21"948
DNF 67 PORSCHE 991 GT3 MR Guido BUGS BUNNY (D) / Oleg KVITKA (D) /
Florian SCHOLZE (D) / Fabian SCHILLER (D)
- 85 laps SP7 41st, 8'48"278
DNF 62 PORSCHE 991 GT3 Cup Adam OSIEKA (D) / Kiki SAK NANA (D) /
Andy SAMMERS (D) / Steve JANS (D)
Gigaspeed Team
GetSpeed Performance
82 laps SP7 43rd, 8'49"337
DNF 151 PORSCHE Cayman Christian BÜLLESBACH (D) / Andreas SCHETTLER (D) /
James BRIODY (USA) / Carlos ARIMON (E)
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport 78 laps V5 107th, 10'06"754
DNF 69 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Robin CHRZANOWSKI (D) / Kersten JODEXNIS (D) /
Marco SCHELP (D) / Peter SCHARMACH (NZ)
Clickvers.de Team 77 laps SP7 50th, 8'54"183
DNF 112 PORSCHE Cayman GT4 "SMUDO" (D) / Tom von LÖWIS of MENAR (D) /
Daniel SCHELLHAAS (D) / Axel DUFFNER (D)
Care for Climate
Puralube GmbH
63 laps AT 83rd, 9'39"854
DNF 54 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup "Alex AUTUMN" (D) / "AIRGEE" (D) / Milan KODIDEK (CZ) /
Andrea PERLINI (I)
Raceunion Teichmann Racing 63 laps SP7 80th, 9'38"369
DNF 63 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Ulrich BERG (D) / Patrik KAISER (D) / Dennis TREBING (USA) /
Dominik BRINKMANN (D)
Gigaspeed Team
GetSpeed Performance
55 laps SP7 49th, 8'53"803
DNF 3 PORSCHE 991 GT3R Klaus ABBELEN (D) / Sabine SCHMITZ (D) /
Patrick HUISMAN (NL) / Norbert SIEDLER (A)
Frikadelli Racing Team 50 laps SP9 20th, 8'27"980
DNF 158 PORSCHE 991 Dr. Stein TVETEN (D) / Oskar SANDBERG (N) /
Yannick FÜBRICH (D)
Aesthetic Racing 43 laps V6 71st, 9'31"152
DNF 79 PORSCHE Cayman Pro4 Nicolaj MOLLER MADSEN (DK) / Michael REBHAN (D) /
Jörg VIEBAHN (D) / Michael HESS (D)
Prosport-Performance GmbH 36 laps SP10 69th, 9'28"053
DNF 146 PORSCHE Cayman S Ruben SALEMO (ARG) / Alfredo TRICARICHI (ARG) /
Alessandro SALEMO (ARG) / Roberto FALCON (ARG)
- 36 laps V6 105th, 10'02"959
DNF 59 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup MR "Steve SMITH" (D) / Reinhold RENGER (D) /
Nils REIMER (D) / Hari PROCZYK (D)
Manthey Racing 35 laps SP7   39th, 8'42"684
DNF 55 PORSCHE 991 Carrera Cup William MOORE (GB) / Bill CAMERON (CDN) / Peter BONK (D) - 33 laps SP7   52nd, 9'04"778
DNF 351 PORSCHE Cayman GT4 CS Christian BJÖRN-HANSEN (N) / Runar VATNE (N) /
"SUGAR MONTAIN" (D) / Stefan KARG (D)
Black Falcon Team
TMD Friction
27 laps CUP 3   63rd, 9'20"458
DNF 82 PORSCHE Cayman Pro4 Fidel LEIB (D) / Jonas CARLSSON (S) / Thomas BOLZ (D) /
Kelvin VAN DER LINDE (D)
Prosport-Performance GmbH 4 laps SP6   90th, 9'44"704
DNF 350 PORSCHE Cayman GT4 CS Charles PUTMAN (USA) / Charles ESPENLAUB (USA) /
Nico VERDONCK (B) / Xavier MAASSEN (NL)
Prosport-Performance GmbH 4 laps SP6  59th, 9'13"189
DNF 911 PORSCHE 911 GT3R Nick TANDY (GB) / Kevin ESTRE (F) / Earl BAMBER (NZ) /
Patrick PILET (F)
Manthey Racing 1 lap SP9   29th, no time

PICTURES

n° 3  -  DNF
Frikadelli Racing Team
K.Abbelen / S.Schmitz / P.Huisman / N.Siedler
n° 12  -  16th
Mathey Racing
O.Klohs / D.Schmidtmann / J.Richter / R.Renauer
n° 21  -  13th
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey
G.Weiss / O.Kainz / J.Krumbach / M.Stursberg
n° 44  -  9th
Falken Motorsports
P.Dumbreck / W.Henzler / M.Ragginger / A.Imperatori
n° 54  -  DNF
Raceunion Teichmann Racing
"A.Autumn" / "Airgee" / M.Kodidek / A.Perlini
DNF
-
W.Moore / B.Cameron / P.Bonk
n° 56  -  19th  -  2nd SP7
Frikadelli Racing Team
J.Shoffner / J.Hill / A.Klasen / D.Huisman
n° 57  -  21st  -  3rd SP7
Kremer Racing
E.Baunach / W.Kaufmann / Ph.Haezebrouck / E.Salewsky
n° 58  -  36th
9und11 Racing
G.Goder / M.Schlüter / T.Scheerbarth / D.Leißmeister
n° 59  -  DNF
Manthey Racing
"S.Smith" / R.Renger / N.Reimer / H.Proczyk
n° 62  -  DNF
Gigaspeed Team GetSpeed Perfomance
A.Osieka / K.Sak Nana / A.Sammers / S.Jans
n° 63  -  DNF
Gigaspeed Team GetSpeed Performance
U.Berg / P.Kaiser / D.Trebing / D.Brinkmann
n° 64  -  15th  -  Winner SP7
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction
A.Devigus / A.Weishaupt / A.J.Boquoi Toril / M.Farnbacher
n° 67  -  DNF
-
G.Bugs Bunny / O.Kvitka / F.Scholze / F.Schiller
n° 68  -  29th
HRT Performance
M.Czyborra / S.Kenntemich / K.Hauschild / S.Negroni
n° 69  -  DNF
Clickvers.de Team
R.Chrzanowski / K.Jodexnis / M.Schelp / P.Scharmach
n° 79  -  DNF
Prosport-Performance GmbH
N.Moller Madsen / M.Rebhan / J.Viebahn / M.Hess
n° 82  -  DNF
Prosport-Performance GmbH
F.Leib / J.Carlsson / Th.Bolz / K.van der Linde
n° 83  -  35th  -  Winner SP6
Rent 2 Drive - Racing
D.Ackermann / C.Welschar / J.Wiskirchen / W.Csaba
n° 112  -  DNF
Care for Climate - Puralube GmbH
"Smudo" / T.von Löwis of Menar / D.Schellhaas / A.Duffner
n° 137  -  34th  -  2nd V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.
I.Jacoma / C.Karch / T.Moelig / M.Hennerici
n° 138  -  68th  -  3rd V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.
Ch.Eichner / R.Schicht / S.Schaefer /
H.von Dannwitz
n° 139  -  86th
Team Securtal Sorg Rennsport
P.Haener / P.Follett / U.Vicenzi / A.Carobbio
n° 140  -  31st  -  Winner V6
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction
A.Schoeller / A.Kuhn / "Philip" / M.Boquoi Toril
n° 145  -  88th
-
J.Visir / J.Cersosimo / A.Chawan / M.Vazquez
n° 146  -  DNF
-
R.Salemo / A.Tricarichi / A.Salemo / R.Falcon
n° 151  -  DNF
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport
Ch.Büllesbach / A.Schettler / J.Briody / C.Arimon
n° 158  -  DNF
Aesthetic Racing
Dr.S.Tveten / O.Sandberg / Y.Fübrich
n° 170  -  23rd  -  Winner SP-X
Manthey Racing
Ch.Breuer / Ch.Gebhardt / L.Kern
n° 350  -  DNF
Prosport-Performance GmbH
Ch.Putman / Ch.Espenlaub / N.Verdonck / X.Maassen
n° 351  -  DNF
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction
Ch.Björn-Hansen / R.Vatne / "Sugar Montain" / S.Karg
n° 353  -  38th  -  2nd CUP 3
Team Mathol Racing e.V.
M.Keilwerth / V.Wawer / R.Thomsen / W.Assmann
n° 354  -  28th  -  Winner Cup 3
Raceunuion Teichmann Racing
H.Holmlund / T.Graberg / S.Marshall / M.Gusenbauer
n° 355  -  80th  -  3rd CUP 3
Mühlner Motorsport
D.Bohr / F.Schmickler / P.Humbert
n° 911  -  DNF
Manthey Racing
N.Tandy / K.Estre / E.Bamber / P.Pilet
n° 912  -  DNF
Manthey Racing
R.Lietz / J.Bergmeister / M.Christensen / F.Makowiecki