2013
World Endurance Championship

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 April 14 Silverstone Silverstone 6 Hours A.Wurz / N.Lapierre (Toyota) L.Duval / T.Kristensen / A.McNish (Audi) A.McNish (Audi)
2 May 4 Spa-Francorchamps Spa 6 Hours A.Lotterer / B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler (Audi) A.Lotterer / B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler (Audi) A.Lotterer (Audi)
3 June 22-23 Le Mans Le Mans 24 Hours L.Duval / T.Kristensen / A.McNish (Audi) L.Duval / T.Kristensen / A.McNish (Audi) A.Lotterer (Audi)
4 September 1 Interlagos Sao Paulo 6 Hours A.Lotterer / B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler (Audi) A.Lotterer / B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler (Audi) T.Kristensen (Audi)
5 September 22 Circuit of the Americas Austin 6 Hours L.Duval / T.Kristensen / A.McNish (Audi) L.Duval / T.Kristensen / A.McNish (Audi) B.Tréluyer (Audi)
6 October 20 Fuji Fuji 6 Hours A.Lotterer / B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler (Audi) K.Nakajima / A.Wurz / N.Lapierre (Toyota) A.Lotterer (Audi)
7 November 10 Shanghai Shanghai 6 Hours A.Wurz / N.Lapierre (Toyota) A.Lotterer / B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler (Audi) B.Tréluyer (Audi)
8 November 30 Bahrein Bahrein 6 Hours K.Nakajima / A.Wurz / N.Lapierre (Toyota) S.Buemi / S.Sarrazin / A.Davidson (Toyota) A.Lotterer (Audi)

FIA WORLD ENDURANCE CUP FOR GT MANUFACTURERS
 
Position   Manufacturer SIL
SPA
LM
INT
AUS
FUJ
SHA
BAH
Points
3rd PORSCHE 4 5 1 3 4 3 3 2 230,5 Pts

FIA ENDURANCE TROPHY FOR LMGTE PRO TEAMS
 
Position   Team SIL
SPA
LM
INT
AUS
FUJ
SHA
BAH
Points
3rd PORSCHE AG TEAM MANTHEY (n° 92) 4 5 1 4 4 4 6 4 126 Pts
4th PORSCHE AG TEAM MANTHEY (n° 91) 6 DNF 2 3 5 3 3 2 109,5 Pts

FIA ENDURANCE TROPHY FOR LMGTE AM TEAMS
 
Position   Team SIL
SPA
LM
INT
AUS
FUJ
SHA
BAH
Points
3rd IMSA PERFORMANCE MATMUT 7 6 1 4 3 5 2 6 122 Pts
6th PROTON COMPETITION 5 5 4 3 5 3 4 DNF 84,5 Pts

FIA WORLD ENDURANCE CUP FOR GT DRIVERS
 
Position   Driver SIL
SPA
LM
INT
AUS
FUJ
SHA
BAH
Points
4th Marc LIEB 4 5 1 4 4 4 6 4 123 Pts
4th Richard LIETZ 4 5 1 4 4 4 6 4 123 Pts
6th Jörg BERGMEISTER 6 DNF 2 3 5 3 3 2 99,5 Pts
6th Patrick PILET 6 DNF 2 3 5 3 3 2 99,5 Pts
10th Romain DUMAS 4 5 1 - - - - - 72 Pts
12th Timo BERNHARD 6 DNF 2 - - - - - 42 Pts
16th Raymond NARAC 7 6 1 4 3 5 2 6 32,5 Pts
16th Jean-Karl VERNAY 7 6 1 4 3 5 2 6 32,5 Pts
23rd Christophe BOURRET 7 6 1 4 - - - - 20,5 Pts
28th Christian RIED 5 5 8 3 5 3 4 DNF 13 Pts
28th Gianluca RODA 5 5 8 3 5 3 4 DNF 13 Pts
28th Paolo RUBERTI 5 5 8 3 5 3 4 DNF 13 Pts
33rd Emmanuel COLLARD - - 9 - - - - - 6 Pts
33rd François PERRODO - - 9 - - - - - 6 Pts
36th Markus PALTTALA - - - - - 5 2 6 5,5 Pts
40th Wolf HENZLER - - 7 - - - - - 1 Pt
40th Pascal GIBON - - 7 - - - - - 1 Pt
40th Patrice MILESI - - 7 - - - - - 1 pt
- Patrick LONG - - 4 - - - - - -
- Patrick DEMPSEY - - 4 - - - - - -
- Joe FOSTER - - 4 - - - - - -
- Sébastien CRUBILE - - 9 - - - - - -