2013
Carrera Cup Germany

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 May 4 Hockenheim Carrera Cup, race 1 Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE Norbert SIEDLER
2 May 5 Hockenheim Carrera Cup, race 2 Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE Christian ENGELHART
3 May 19 Nrburgring Carrera Cup Nordschleife Sean EDWARDS Jaap VAN LAGEN Sean EDWARDS
4 June 1 Spielberg Carrera Cup, race 1 Norbert SIEDLER Kevin ESTRE Jaap VAN LAGEN
5 June 2 Spielberg Carrera Cup, race 2 Norbert SIEDLER Kevin ESTRE Philipp ENG
6 June 15 Lausitzring Carrera Cup, race 1 Nicki THIIM Kevin ESTRE Nicki THIIM
7 June 16 Lausitzring Carrera Cup, race 2 Nicki THIIM Nicki THIIM Nicki THIIM
8 July 13 Norisring Carrera Cup, race 1 Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE Sean EDWARDS
9 July 14 Norisring Carrera Cup, race 2 Kevin ESTRE Norbert SIEDLER Norbert SIEDLER
10 August 17 Nrburgring Carrera Cup, race 1 Alex RIBERAS Sean EDWARDS Sean EDWARDS
11 August 18 Nrburgring Carrera Cup, race 2 Christian ENGELHART Christian ENGELHART Alex RIBERAS
12 September 14 Oschersleben Carrera Cup, race 1 Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE
13 September 15 Oschersleben Carrera Cup, race 2 Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE Nicki THIIM
14 September 28 Zandvoort Carrera Cup, race 1 Nicki THIIM Christian ENGELHART Nicki THIIM
15 September 29 Zandvoort Carrera Cup, race 2 Jaap VAN LAGEN Jaap VAN LAGEN Norbert SIEDLER
16 October 19 Hockenheim Carrera Cup, race 1 Nicki THIIM Christian ENGELHART Christian ENGELHART
17 October 20 Hockenheim Carrera Cup, race 2 Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE Kevin ESTRE

PRO DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver HOC
NUR
SPI
LAU
NOR
NUR
OSC
ZAN
HOC
Points
Champion Kevin ESTRE 1 1 4 1 1 1 DNF 1 13 9 3 1 1 DNS 9 2 1 249 Pts
2nd Christian ENGELHART 3 3 7 5 2 2 10 6 DNF 3 1 5 4 1 4 1 2 239 Pts
3rd Nicki THIIM 5 4 3 DNS 14 DNF 1 5 2 2 4 2 2 11 2 3 4 217 Pts
4th Norbert SIEDLER 6 5 5 2 3 DNF 4 2 1 DNF 9 6 6 DNS 16 9 7 167 Pts
5th Philipp ENG 8 9 2 11 6 8 DNF 7 DNS 4 16 4 3 3 3 4 6 166 Pts
6th Sean EDWARDS 2 2 6 3 13 4 2 9 3 1 DNF 8 27 18 6 - - 162 Pts
7th Jaap VAN LAGEN 4 6 1 4 5 16 DNS 4 DNF 12 7 3 26 DNS 1 5 5 159 Pts
8th Robert LUKAS 7 7 DNF DNS 26 3 6 3 5 11 6 12 5 2 DNF 6 DNF 134 Pts
9th Connor DE PHILLIPPI 10 11 9 13 7 7 8 8 7 7 12 11 12 4 8 11 DNF 116 Pts
10th Jeffrey SCHMIDT 11 12 13 10 DNF 11 3 13 9 6 8 10 8 DNS 11 7 8 105 Pts
11th Alex RIBERAS 12 10 12 9 DNF 5 5 17 DNS DNF 5 14 9 DNS DNS 18 3 85 Pts
12th Pieter SCHOTHORST DNF 14 8 14 12 20 DNF 11 DNS 5 10 9 DNF 6 10 8 9 79 Pts
13th Bas SCHOTHORST 26 17 DNF 18 16 12 7 20 12 13 14 7 11 7 7 29 10 63 Pts
14th Fabien THUNER 13 15 17 16 9 9 DNF 12 11 14 15 13 14 8 13 12 18 55 Pts
15th Marko KLEIN 24 16 DNF 6 8 14 20 DNF 4 DNS DNF 15 13 DNS 12 DNF 13 48 Pts
16th Felipe Fernandez LASER 9 8 18 12 4 6 13 - - - - - - - - - - 47 Pts
17th Christopher ZCHLING - - 10 - - - - 10 DNF 19 13 27 7 5 23 DNF 14 43 Pts
18th Sean JOHNSTON DNF 13 DNF 17 15 17 DNS 21 6 10 11 DNF 10 9 25 - - 41 Pts
19th Elia ERHART DNF DNS 20 7 10 10 15 15 10 DNF DNS 18 15 13 DNS - - 36 Pts
20th Luca STOLZ 14 DNF - 8 DNF 21 18 14 DNS 16 17 DNF 17 10 DNF 13 DNF 25 Pts
21st Kyle MARCELLI 20 DNF - 15 11 DNF 9 25 8 - - - - - - - - 21 Pts
22nd Sascha HALEK 18 DNS 19 DNF DNS 24 11 19 DNF DNF 19 16 DNF 15 DNF DNF 15 12 Pts
23rd Florian SPENGLER 25 21 15 20 17 13 21 DNF 24 DNF 18 - - DNS DNS DNF 17 8 Pts
24th Florian SCHOLZE DNF DNF 16 27 DNF 15 16 30 DNS 17 DNF DNF DNS DNF DNF 14 DNF 8 Pts
25th Kai RIEMER - - 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 Pts
26th Bill BARAZETTI 28 DNF 21 23 18 DNF DNS 26 17 20 20 26 23 22 DNS 24 21 3 Pts
27th Patrick LINDSEY - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 DNF 2 Pts
28th Andreas MAYERL - - DNF - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 Pt
- Christopher GERHARD - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- Timo RUMPFKEIL - - DNF - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- Hermann SPECK - - - - - - - 27 21 - - - - - - - - -
- Michael CHRISTENSEN - - - - - - - - - 8 2 - - - - - - -
- Jeroen MUL - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 5 10 11 -
- Antti BURI - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 DNF - 16 -
- Daan MEIJER - - - - - - - - - - - - - 25 24 - - -
- Ola NILSSON - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 - -
- Bertram HORNUNG - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 23 25 -

AM DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver HOC
NUR
SPI
LAU
NOR
NUR
OSC
ZAN
HOC
Points
Champion Rolf INEICHEN 2 2 - 2 1 1 2 DNF 1 1 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 284 Pts
2nd Dominic JST 8 1 DNF 1 3 2 1 1 2 DNS 7 1 2 1 2 - - 225 Pts
3rd Wolf NATHAN DNF 7 1 3 4 3 DNS 4 7 DNF 2 4 3 DNS 5 5 2 195 Pts
4th Daniel ALLEMANN 3 3 2 4 DNF DNF DNS 2 3 8 DNF 5 5 4 3 2 6 188 Pts
5th Thomas LANGER 6 5 4 7 5 6 4 6 8 6 6 6 6 10 8 9 10 166 Pts
6th Chris BAUER DNF 8 3 6 6 DNF DNS 3 5 2 1 DNF DNS 3 6 DNS 7 145 Pts
7th Georg ENGELHART - - - 5 2 8 DNS DNF 4 3 5 3 4 5 DNF 4 8 144 Pts
8th Heiner WACKERBAUER 5 4 - - - 4 5 - - 5 4 - - 8 7 6 5 105 Pts
9th Christof LANGER 7 6 - 8 7 5 DNS 7 9 - - 7 8 11 DNS 8 9 101 Pts
10th Ronald VAN DE LAAR - - - - - - - 5 6 4 8 - - 7 4 - - 67 Pts
11th Hans-Peter KOLLER - - - - - - - - - 7 DNF - - 6 9 - - 33 Pts
12th Mats KARLSSON - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 3 32 Pts
13th Antonis WOSSOS - - - - - 7 3 - - - - - - 9 DNS - - 32 Pts
14th Lars Bertil RANTZOW - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 4 23 Pts
15th Andrii LEBED 4 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 Pts
16th Hoevert VOS 1 DNS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 Pts
17th Edward Lewis BRAUNER - - - - - - - - - - - 8 7 - - - - 17 Pts

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Team Points
Champion ATTEMPTO RACING 468 Pts
2nd KONRAD MOTORSPORT 328 Pts
3rd FRCH RACING by Lukas MS 259 Pts
4th DEUTSCHE POST by Project 1 234 Pts
5th AUST MOTORSPORT 210 Pts
6th LOGIPLUS MRS-RACING 198 Pts
7th FE by Land Motorsport 163 Pts
8th ATTEMPTO by Motorvision 154 Pts
9th Team BLEEKEMOLEN 151 Pts
10th Team ZAWOTEC RACING 65 Pts
11th LAND MOTORSPORT 34 Pts
12th TEAM 75 MOTORSPORT 10 Pts
13th TEAM GT3 KASKO 9 Pts
14th MRS GT-RACING 5 Pts
15th HIGHSPEED RACING 1 Pt
- PISTENCLUB e.V. -
- MOTOPARK -

PICTURES

n 1  -  Sean Edwards
Deutsche Post by Project 1
Rounds 1-11
n 1  -  Sean Edwards
Deutsche Post by Project 1
Rounds 12-15
n 1  -  Sean Edwards
MEMORIAL CAR
Rounds 16-17
n 2  -  Sean Johnston
Deutsche Post by Project 1
Rounds 1-15
n 3  -  Jeffrey Schmidt
Deutsche Post by Project 1
Rounds 1-7
n 3  -  Jeffrey Schmidt
Deutsche Post by Project 1
Rounds 8-15
n 3  -  Jeffrey Schmidt
Deutsche Post by Project 1
Rounds 16-17
n 4  -  Hoevert Vos
Land Motorsport
Rounds 1-2
n 4  -  Ronald van de Laar
Land Motorsport
Rounds 8-11, 14-15
n 4  -  Patrick Lindsey
Land Motorsport
Rounds 16-17
n 5  -  Jaap Van Laagen
FE by Land Motorsport
Rounds 1-5
n 5  -  Jaap Van Laagen
FE by Land Motorsport
Rounds 6-7
n 5  -  Jaap Van Laagen
FE by Land Motorsport
Rounds 8-9
n 5  -  Jaap Van Laagen
FE by Land Motorsport
Rounds 10-17
n 6  -  Wolf Nathan
FE by Land Motorsport
Rounds 1-9
n 6  -  Wolf Nathan
FE by Land Motorsport
Rounds 10-17
n 7  -  Luca Stolz
Land Motorsport
Rounds 1-2, 4-9
n 7  -  Andreas Mayerl
Land Motorsport
Round 3
n 7  -  Luca Stolz
Land Motorsport
Rounds 10-19
n 8  -  Christian Engelhart
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1-2, 4-9, 14-17
n 8  -  Christian Engelhart
Konrad Motorsport
Round 3
n 8  -  Christian Engelhart
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 10-13
n 9  -  Felipe Fernandez Laser
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1-7
n 9  -  Christopher Zchling
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 8-13
n 9  -  Christopher Zchling
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 14-17
n 10  -  Norbert Siedler
Aust Motorsport
Rounds 1-15
n 10  -  Norbert Siedler
Aust Motorsport
Rounds 16-17
n 11  -  Elia Ehrart
Aust Motorsport
Rounds 1-15
n 12  -  Robert Lukas
Frch Racing by Lukas MS
Rounds 1-15
n 12  -  Robert Lukas
Frch Racing by Lukas MS
Rounds 16-17
n 14  -  Connor de Fillippi
Frch Racing by Lukas MS
Rounds 1-7
n 14  -  Connor de Fillippi
Frch Racing by Lukas MS
Rounds 8-15
n 14  -  Connor de Fillippi
Frch Racing by Lukas MS
Rounds 16-17
n 15  -  Florian Scholze
Frch Racing by Lukas MS
Rounds 1-17
n 16  -  Marko Klein
Team ZaWotec Racing
Rounds 1-17
n 16  -  Marko Klein
Team ZaWotec Racing
Rounds 1-17
n 17  -  Sascha Halek
Team ZaWotec Racing
Rounds 1-9
n 17  -  Sascha Halek
Team ZaWotec Racing
Rounds 10-17
n 19  -  Bas Schothorst
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 1-5
n 19  -  Bas Schothorst
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 6-17
n 21  -  Pieter Schothorst
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 1-5
n 21  -  Pieter Schothorst
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 6-17
n 22  -  Georg Engelhart
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 1-2
n 22  -  Georg Engelhart
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 4-5
n 22  -  Georg Engelhart
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 6-7
n 22  -  Georg Engelhart
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 8-17
n 23  -  Daniel Allemann
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 1-2
n 23  -  Daniel Allemann
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 3-5
n 23  -  Daniel Allemann
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 6-7
n 23  -  Daniel Allemann
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 8-9
n 23  -  Daniel Allemann
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 10-17
n 24  -  Heiner Wackerbauer
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 1-2, 6-7
n 24  -  Heiner Wackerbauer
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 10-11
n 24  -  Edward Lewis Brauner
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 12-13
n 24  -  Heiner Wackerbauer
Team GT3 Kasko
Rounds 14-17
n 25  -  Thomas Langer
Highspeed Racing
Rounds 1-11
n 25  -  Thomas Langer
Highspeed Racing
Rounds 12-17
n 26  -  Christof Langer
Highspeed Racing
Rounds 1-2, 4-9
n 26  -  Christof Langer
Highspeed Racing
Rounds 12-15
n 26  -  Christof Langer
Highspeed Racing
Rounds 16-17
n 29  -  Rolf Ineichen
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1-2, 4-7
n 29  -  Christopher Zchling
Konrad Motorsport
Round 3
n 29  -  Rolf Ineichen
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 10-17
n 32  -  Andrii Lebed
MRS GT-Racing
Rounds 1-2
n 32  -  Antonis Wossos
MRS GT-Racing
Rounds 6-7
n 32  -  Antonis Wossos
MRS GT-Racing
Rounds 14-15
n 32  -  Lars Bertil Rantzow
MRS GT-Racing
Rounds 16-17
n 33  -  Bill Barazetti
MRS GT-Racing
Rounds 1-11
n 33  -  Bill Barazetti
MRS GT-Racing
Rounds 12-13
n 33  -  Bill Barazetti
MRS GT-Racing
Rounds 14-17
n 34  -  Philipp Eng
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 1-11
n 34  -  Philipp Eng
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 12-15
n 34  -  Philipp Eng
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 16-17
n 35  -  Kyle Marcelli
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 1-2
n 35  -  Kai Riemer
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Round 3
n 35  -  Kyle Marcelli
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 4-5
n 35  -  Kyle Marcelli
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 6-9
n 35  -  Hans-Peter Koller
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 10-11
n 35  -  Hans-Peter Koller
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 14-15
n 35  -  Mats Karlsson
Logoplus MRS-Racing
Rounds 16-17
n 40  -  Christopher Gerhard
Pistenclub e;V.
Round 3
n 41  -  Michael Christensen
Team 75 Motorsport
Rounds 10-11
n 42  -  Jeroen Mul
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 14-15
n 42  -  Jeroen Mul
Team Bleekemolen
Rounds 16-17
n 43  -  Daan Meijer
FE by Land Motorsport
Rounds 14-15
n 44  -  Alex Riberas
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 1-2
n 44  -  Alex Riberas
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 3-9
n 44  -  Alex Riberas
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 10-15
n 44  -  Alex Riberas
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 16-17
n 45  -  Antti Buri
Team 75 Motorsport
Rounds 14-17
n 47  -  Hermann Speck
Land Motorsport
Rounds 8-9
n 48  -  Bertram Hornung
Highspeed Motorsport
Rounds 16-17
n 49  -  Ola Nilsson
Team 75 Motorsport
Rounds 16-17
n 55  -  Fabien Thuner
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 1-11
n 55  -  Fabien Thuner
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 12-17
n 66  -  Chris Bauer
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 1-11
n 66  -  Chris Bauer
Attempto by Motorvision
Rounds 12-17
n 75  -  Florian Spengler
Team 75 Motorsport
Rounds 1-2
n 75  -  Florian Spengler
Team 75 Motorsport
Rounds 3-7
n 75  -  Florian Spengler
Team 75 Motorsport
Rounds 8-15
n 75  -  Florian Spengler
Team 75 Motorsport
Rounds 16-17
n 76  -  Timo Rumpfkeil
Motopark
Round 3
n 77  -  Dominic Jst
Attempto Racing
Rounds 1-7
n 77  -  Dominic Jst
Attempto Racing
Rounds 8-9
n 77  -  Dominic Jst
Attempto Racing
Rounds 10-13
n 77  -  Dominic Jst
Attempto Racing
Rounds 14-17
n 88  -  Nicki Thiim
Attempto Racing
Rounds 1-2
n 88  -  Nicki Thiim
Attempto Racing
Round 3
n 88  -  Nicki Thiim
Attempto Racing
Rounds 4-7
n 88  -  Nicki Thiim
Attempto Racing
Rounds 8-11, 16-17
n 88  -  Nicki Thiim
Attempto Racing
Rounds 12-15
n 99  -  Kevin Estre
Attempto Racing
Rounds 1-7
n 99  -  Kevin Estre
Attempto Racing
Rounds 8-9
n 99  -  Kevin Estre
Attempto Racing
Rounds 10-11
n 99  -  Kevin Estre
Attempto Racing
Rounds 12-15
n 99  -  Kevin Estre
Attempto Racing
Rounds 16-17