2013
American Le Mans Series

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 March 16 Sebring Sebring 12 Hours B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler / O.Jarvis (Audi) B.Tréluyer / M.Fässler / O.Jarvis (Audi) T.Kristensen (Audi)
2 April 20 Long Beach Long Beach 2 Hours N.Jani / N.Heidfeld
(Lola-Toyota)
L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD)
3 May 11 Laguna Seca Laguna Seca 4 Hours N.Jani / N.Heidfeld
(Lola-Toyota)
L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) N.Jani / N.Heidfeld
(Lola-Toyota)
4 July 6 Lime Rock Northeast Grand Prix L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr (HPD)
5 July 21 Mosport Grand Prix of Mosport L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD)
6 August 11 Road America Orion Energy Systems 245 L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD)
7 August 31 Baltimore Grand Prix of Baltimore L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD)
8 September 21 Austin International Sports Car Weekend L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) K.Graf (HPD)
9 October 5 Virginia Oak Tree Grand Prix G.Smith / J.Mowlem
(Lola-Mazda)
L.Luhr / K.Graf (HPD) L.Luhr (HPD)
10 October 19 Road Atlanta Petit Le Mans N.Jani / N.Heidfeld / N.Prost
(Lola-Toyota)
N.Jani / N.Heidfeld / N.Prost
(Lola-Toyota)
N.Heidfeld (Lola-Toyota)

ALMS GT TEAM STANDINGS
 
Position   Team SEB
LON
LAG
LIM
MOS
RAM
BAL
AUS
VIR
PLM
Points
5th Team Falken Tires 3 10 2 8 10 9 DNF 7 8 1 55 Pts
6th CORE Autosport - - 7 3 8 5 DNF DNF 2 8 55 Pts
7th Paul Miller Racing 6 6 6 7 9 4 DNF 9 DNF DNF 44 Pts

ALMS GT DRIVER STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver SEB
LON
LAG
LIM
MOS
RAM
BAL
AUS
VIR
PLM
Points
10th Bryan SELLERS 3 10 2 8 10 9 DNF 7 8 1 55 Pts
10th Wolf HENZLER 3 10 2 8 10 9 DNF 7 8 1 55 Pts
11th Patrick LONG - - 7 3 8 5 DNF DNF 2 8 55 Pts
13th Marco HOLZER 6 6 6 7 9 4 DNF 9 DNF DNF 44 Pts
13th Bryce MILLER 6 6 6 7 9 4 DNF 9 DNF DNF 44 Pts
14th Nick TANDY 3 - - - - - - - - 1 41 Pts
17th Tom KIMBER-SMITH - - 7 3 8 5 DNF - - - 32 Pts
20th Colin BRAUN - - - - - - - DNF 2 8 23 Pts
29th Michael CHRISTENSEN - - - - - - - - - 8 7 Pts
- Richard LIETZ 6 - - - - - - - - - -
- Emmanuel COLLARD - - - - - - - - - DNF -

ALMS GTC TEAM STANDINGS
 
Position   Team SEB
LON
LAG
LIM
MOS
RAM
BAL
AUS
VIR
PLM
Points
Champion Flying Lizard Motorsports 2 2 8 1 2 1 1 5 5 1 157 Pts
2nd Alex Job Racing 1 4 3 DNF 1 2 2 6 2 4 148 Pts
3rd NGT Motorsport 3 1 1 DNF 6 3 5 2 3 7 130 Pts
4th JDX Racing 4 8 5 2 5 DNF 3 4 4 3 108 Pts
5th The Racer's Group 5 5 4 3 3 6 6 1 1 DNF 104 Pts
6th Dempsey Racing 6 6 2 7 4 4 4 3 6 2 97 Pts
7th Competition Motorsports 8 DNF 10 - - - - - - - 3 Pts

ALMS GTC DRIVER STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver SEB
LON
LAG
LIM
MOS
RAM
BAL
AUS
VIR
PLM
Points
Champion Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN 1 4 3 5 1 2 2 6 2 4 148 Pts
Champion Cooper MacNEIL 1 4 3 5 1 2 2 6 2 4 148 Pts
2nd Nelson CANACHE, Jr 2 2 DNF 1 2 1 7 5 7 1 139 Pts
2nd Spencer PUMPELLY 2 2 DNF 1 2 1 7 5 7 1 139 Pts
3rd Henrique CISNEROS 3 1 1 DNF 6 3 5 2 3 - 118 Pts
4th Jan HEYLEN 4 8 5 2 5 DNF 3 4 4 3 108 Pts
5th Sean EDWARDS 3 1 - - 6 3 5 2 3 - 93 Pts
6th Mike HEDLUND 4 8 5 2 5 DNF 3 4 4 3 88 Pts
7th Patrick DEMPSEY 6 6 2 7 4 4 4 3 6 2 87 Pts
8th Damien FAULKNER 5 7 4 3 8 DNF DNF 1 1 6 84 Pts
8th Ben KEATING 5 7 4 3 8 DNF DNF 1 1 6 84 Pts
9th Dion VON MOLTKE 1 3 9 6 7 5 1 7 5 5 81 Pts
10th Andy LALLY 6 - 2 7 4 4 4 3 6 2 81 Pts
11th Jon FOGARTY 4 - - - - - - - - 3 34 Pts
12th Seth NEIMAN - - DNF 6 7 5 1 7 5 5 34 Pts
13th Brian WONG 2 3 - - - - - - - - 33 Pts
14th Craig STANTON 5 5 7 4 - - - - - 6 24 Pts
15th Nick TANDY - - 1 - - - - - - - 22 Pts
16th Michael AVENATTI 7 DNF 6 - - - - - - - 16 Pts
16th Andrew DAVIS 7 - 6 - - - - - - - 16 Pts
17th Brett SANDBERG 9 - - - - - - - - 5 14 Pts
18th Ryan DALZIEL - - - - 3 - - - - - 13 Pts
18th Alex POPOW - - - - 3 - - - - - 13 Pts
19th Angel BENITEZ, Jr. - - - - - - - - - 7 12 Pts
19th Christina NIELSEN - - - - - - - - - 7 12 Pts
20th Pierre EHRET 9 - 9 - - - - - - - 11 Pts
- Marco SEEFRIED 3 - - - - - - - - - -
- Joe FOSTER 6 6 - - - - - - - 2 -
- Bob FAIETA 7 DNF - - - - - - - - -
- Lawson ASCHENBACH 8 - - - - - - - - - -
- David CALVERT-JONES 8 DNF - - - - - - - - -
- Eric CURRAN 8 - - - - - - - - - -
- Alexandre IMPERATORI 9 - - - - - - - - - -
- Kuba GIERMAZIAK 10 - - - - - - - DNF - -
- Carlos GOMEZ 10 - - - - - - - - - -
- Mario FARNBACHER 10 - - - - - - - - - -
- Al CARTER 11 - - - - - DNF - - - -
- Kevin ESTRE 11 - - - - - DNF - - - -
- Carlos DE QUESADA 11 - - - - - - - - - -
- Bret CURTIS - 5 - - - - - - - - -
- Ted BALLOU - DNF 10 - - - - - - - -
- Andrew NOVICH - - 7 - - - - - - - -
- Cort WAGNER - - 10 - - - - - - - -
- David OSTELLA - - - 4 - - - - - - -
- Nicolas ARMINDO - - - DNF - - - - - 7 -
- Jeff COURTNEY - - - - - 6 - DNS - - -
- Madison SNOW - - - - - 6 - DNS - 1 -
- Marc BUNTING - - - - - - 6 - - - -
- Norbert SIEDLER - - - - - - 6 - - - -
- Eduardo CISNEROS - - - - - - - - DNF - -
- Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN - - - - - - - - - 4 -
- Charles ESPENLAUB - - - - - - - - - DNF -
- Charles PUTMAN - - - - - - - - - DNF -
- Darren LAW - - - - - - - - - DNF -