2013
Nürburgring 24 Hours

41th ADAC Zurich 24h Rennen
Non championship race
2013 May 19th-20th
Nürburgring, 25,378 km

Pole Position : MERCEDES SLS AMG #10, A.Lebed / A.Simonsen / D.Rostek / H.Proczyc, 8'23"181
Winner : MERCEDES SLS AMG #9, B.Schneider / J.Bleekemolen / S.Edwards / N.Thiim, 88 laps, at 92,701 km/h
Fastest lap : BMW Z4 #25, M.Martin / A.Piccini / Y.Buurman / R.Göransson, 8'22"088
 

RESULTS

Pos. # Car Drivers Entrant Laps Group Practice
7th 18 PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR Marc LIEB (D) / Romain DUMAS (CH) / Lucas LUHR (CH) /
Timo BERNHARD (D)
Manthey Racing 1 lap behind Winner SP7 8th, 8'25"826
11th 50 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Marco HOLZER (A) / Nick TANDY (GB) / Jörg BERGEISTER (D) /
Richard LIETZ (A)
Manthey Racing 3 laps behind 10th SP9G 12th, 8'28"767
12th 8 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Richard WESTBROOK (GB) / Emmanuel COLLARD (F) /
Mike STURSBERG (D) / Hans-Guido RIEGEL (D)
Haribo Racing Team 3 laps behind 11th SP9G 19th, 8'32"457
13th 12 PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR Georg WEISS (D) / Oliver KAINZ (D) / Michael JACOBS (D) /
Jochen KRUMBACH (D)
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey 4 laps behind 2nd SP7 26th, 8'35"619
14th 77 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Jos MENTEN (NL) / Stefan LANDMANN (A) /
Stef VANCAMPENHOUT (B) / Rodney FORBES
Raceunion Teichmann Racing 4 laps behind 3rd SP7 37th, 8'48"222
15th 55 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup David JAHN (D) / Steve JANS (L) / Hannes PLESSE (D) /
Maik ROSENBERG (D)
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction 4 laps behind 4th SP7 35th, 8'45"378
16th 11 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Klaus ABBELEN (D) / Sabine SCHMITZ (D) /
Patrick HUISMAN (NL) / Patrick PILET (F)
- 4 laps behind 12th SP9G 9th, 8'25"859
20th 44 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Wolf HENZLER (D) / Peter DUMBRECK (GB) /
Martin RAGGINGER (A) / Sebastian ASCH (D)
Falken Motorsports 6 laps behind 16th SP9G 13th, 8'29"028
22nd 47 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Peter SCHMIDT (D) / Johannes SIEGLER (D) /
Chris ZÖCHLING (D) / Klaus KOCH (D)
- 7 laps behind 5th SP7 47th, 9'11"433
24th 39 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Willie MOORE (GB) / Bill CAMERON (GB) / Peter BONK (D) - 7 laps behind 6th SP7 40th, 8'55"971
29th 54 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Burkard KAISER (D) / "Willi FRIEDRICHS" (D) /
Christian VON RIEFF (D) / Christian RAUBACH (CH)
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction 8 laps behind 7th SP 7 53rd, 9'18"587
31st 33 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Andreas SCZEPANSKY (D) / Steffen SCHLICHENMEIER (D) /
"Peter KÖNIG" (D) / Kurt ECKE (D)
- 9 laps behind 8th SP7 51st, 9'17"657
33rd 27 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup S Dario PALETTO (I) / Roberto FECCHIO (I) /
Paul STUBBER (AUS) / Marco MAPELLI (I)
De Lorenzi Racing 9 laps behind 19th SP9G 33rd, 8'44"654
34th 36 PORSCHE 997 GT3 KR Wolfgang KAUFMANN (D) / Dieter SCHORNSTEIN (D) /
Peter POSAVAC (D) / Jürgen ALZEN (D)
Kremer Racing 9 laps behind 9th SP7 36th, 8'45"837
36th 53 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Wolfgang DESTREE (D) / Kersten JODEXNIS (D) /
Norbert PAUELS (D) / Dr. Eddy ALTHOFF (D)
- 9 laps behind 10th SP7 38th, 8'50"415
41st 46 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Andreas ZIEGLER (D) / "Don STEPHANO" (D) /
Ilya MELNIKOV (RUS) / Michael HEIMRICH (D)
- 12 laps behind 11th SP7 75th, 9'41"661
48th 180 PORSCHE Cayman R Heinz-Josef BERMES (D) / Dominik SCHÖNING (D) /
Michael GRASSL (D) / Andreas PATZELT (D)
- 14 laps behind 4th V6 98th, 9'55"507
52nd 42 PORSCHE 997 Marcolm NIALL (AUS) / Mark PILATTI (AUS) / Bret NIALL (AUS) /
Clint HARVEY (AUS)
Motorsport Services 14 laps behind 12th SP7 61st, 9'24"828
53rd 38 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Pascal BOUR (F) / Franck BULTE (F) /
Jean-Luc DEBLANGEY (F) / Henry PATRICK (F)
Kremer Racing 14 laps behind 13th SP7 68th, 9'32"677
58th 49 PORSCHE 991 Carrera Sten CARLSSON (S) / Andreas CARLSSON (S) /
John LARSSON (S) / Claés LUND (S)
Porsche Center Väst 15 laps behind 5th V6 96th, 9'54"461
60th 28 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Otto KLOHS (D) / Jens RICHTER (D) / Harald SCHLOTTER (D) /
Marco SCHELP (D)
Manthey Racing 15 laps behind 20th SP9G 32nd, 8'43"829
69th 186 PORSCHE Cayman André KRUMBACH (D) / Nicola BRAVETTI (CH) /
Ivan REGGIANI (CH) / Andreas RIEDL (D)
- 16 laps behind 4th V5 135th, 10'32"971
72nd 75 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Eberhard BAUNACH (D) / Ulf KARLSSON (S) /
Edgar SALEWSKY (D) / Martin KALANDRIK (D)
Kremer Racing 16 laps behind 14th SP7 11'03"239
102nd 83 PORSCHE Cayman S Einar THORSEN (NL) / Meyrick COX (GB) / "BUGS BUNNY" (D) /
Oleg KVITKA (RUS)
- 22 laps behind 6th SP6 81st, 9'47"176
107th 48 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Fabrice REICHER (F) / Patrick ANCELET (F) / Daniel DUPONT (F) / Alain GIAVEDONI (F) Roadrunner Racin GmbH 23 laps behind 15th SP7 89th, 9'51"541
122nd 178 PORSCHE Cayman R Ronny TOBLER (CH) / Tanja NILSSON (D) /
Jim MICHAELIAN (USA) / Michael SCHRATZ (D)
Team Mathol Racing e.V. 31 laps behind 10th V6 97th, 9'55"121
DNF 88 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Christian MENZEL (D) / Mario FARNBACHER (D) /
Dominik BRINKMANN (D) / Jeffrey SCHMIDT (CH)
Haribo Racing Team 78 laps SP7 34th, 8'45"098
DNF 40 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Michael ILLBRUCK (D) / Robert RENAUER (D) /
Klaus BACHLER (A) / Michael CHRISTENSEN (DK)
Pinta Team Manthey 75 laps SP9G 29th, 8'38"545
DNF 56 PORSCHE 997 GT4 Michael REBHAN (D) / Jörg VIEBAHN (D) / Ivan JACOMA (CH) /
Helmut WEBER (D)
- 67 laps SP10 50th, 9'15"760
DNF 171 PORSCHE Cayman R Kai RIEMER (D) / Christopher RINK (D) / Jim BRIODY (USA) /
Scott MARSHALL (GB)
Team Mathol Racing e.V. 56 laps V6 87th, 9'49"763
DNF 51 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Sergio NEGRONI (I) / Alessandro CREMASCOLI (I) /
Massimo COLNAGO (I) / Andrea SAPINO (I)
Rheydter Club F. Motorsport i. DMV 56 laps SP7 10'32"905
DNF 17 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Leh KEEN (USA) / Christina NIELSEN (DK) /
Tomas PIVODA / (CZ) / Philipp FROMMENWILER (CH)
Fanrbacher Racing 47 laps SP9G 25th, 8'35"619
DNF 45 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Marco SEEFRIED (D) / Norbert SIEDLER (A) /
Pierre KAFFER (CH) / Marc HENNERICI (D)
Timbuli Racing 16 laps SP9G 39th, 8'52"275 
DNF 52 PORSCHE 997 Cup Dr. Johannes KIRSCHHOFF (D) / Gustav EDELHOFF (D) /
Elmar GRIMM (D) / Dr. Wolfgang KEMPER (D)
- 6 laps SP7 44th, 9'03"504
DNS 35 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Marc HENNERICI (D) / Christopher BRÜCK (D) /
Jaap VAN LAGEN (NL) / Marco SEEFRIED (D)
Timbuli Racing - SP9G 14th, 8'29"144
DNQ 103 PORSCHE 997 Cup Heinz SCHMERSAL (D) / Manuel METZGER (CH) /
"TIGER" (D) / Sebastian KEMPER (D)
- - SP7 10'31"671

PICTURES

n° 8  -  12th
Haribo Racing Team
R. Westbrook / E. Collard / M. Stursberg /
H.G. Riegel
n° 11  -  16th
-
K. Abbelen / S. Schmitz / P. Huisman / P. Pilet
n° 12  -  13th  -  2nd SP7
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey
G. Weiss / O. Kainz / M. Jacobs / J. Krumbach
n° 17  -  DNF
Farnbacher Racing
L. Keen / Ch. Nielsen / T. Pivoda /
Ph. Frommenwiler
n° 18  -  7th  -  Winner SP7
Manthey Racing
M. Lieb / R. Dumas / L. Luhr / T. Bernhard
n° 27  -  33rd
De Lorenzi Racing
D. Paletto / R. Fecchio / P. Stubber / M. Mapelli
n° 28  -  60th
Manthey Racing
O. Klohs / J. Richter / H. Schlotter / M. Schelp
n° 33  -  31st
-
A. Sczepansky / S. Schlichenmeier / "P. König" /
K. Ecke
n° 35  -  DNS
Timbuli Racing
M. Hennerici / Ch. Bruck / J. van Lagen /
M. Seefried
n° 36  -  34th
Kremer Racing
W. Kaufmann / D. Schornstein / P. Posavac /
J. Alzen
n° 38  -  53rd
Kremer Racing
P. Bour / F. Bulté / J.L. Deblangey / H. Patrick
n° 39  -  24th
-
W. Moore / B. Cameron / P. Bonk
n° 40  -  DNF
Pinta Team Manthey
M. Illbruck / R. Renauer / K. Bachler /
M. Christensen
n° 42  -  52nd
Motorsport Services
M. Niall / M. Pilatti / B. Niall / C. Harvey
n° 44  -  20th
Falken Motorsports
W. Henzler / P. Dumbreck / M. Ragginger /
S. Asch
n° 45  -  DNF
Timbuli Racing
M. Seefried / N. Siedler / P. Kaffer / M. Hennerici
n° 46  -  41st
-
A. Ziegler / "D. Stefano" / I. Melnikov /
M. Heimrich
n° 47  -  22nd
-
P. Schmidt / J. Siegler / Ch. Zöchling / K. Koch
n° 48  -  107th
Roadrunner Racing GmbH
F. Reicher / P. Ancelet / D. Dupont /
A. Giavedoni
n° 49  -  58th
Porsche Center Väst
S. Carlsson / A. Carlsson / J. Larsson / C. Lund
n° 50  -  11th
Manthey Racing
M. Holzer / N. Tandy / J. Bergmeister / R. Lietz
n° 51  -  DNF
Rheydter Club f. Motorsport i. DMV
S. Negroni / A. Cremascoli / M. Colnago /
A. Sapino
n° 52  -  DNF
-
J. Kirschhoff / G. Edelhoff / E. Grimm /
W. Kemper
n° 53  -  36th
-
W. Destree / K. Jodexnis / N. Pauels / E? Althoff
n° 54  -  29th
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction
B. Kaiser / W. Friedrichs / Ch. von Rieff /
Ch. Raubach
n° 55  -  15th
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction
D. Jahn / S. Jans / H. PLesse / M. Rosenberg
n° 56  -  DNF
-
M. Rebhan / J. Viebahn / I. Jacoma / H. Weber
n° 75  -  72nd
Kremer Racing
E. Baunach / U. Karlsson / E. Salewsky /
M. Kalandrik
n° 77  -  14th  -  3rd SP7
Raceunion Teichmann Racing
J. Menten / S. Landmann / S. Vancampenhoud / R. Forbes
n° 83  -  102th
-
E. Thorsen / M. Cox / "Bugs Bunny" / O. Kvitka
n° 88  -  DNF
Haribo Racing Team
Ch. Menzel / M. Farnbacher / D. Brinkmann /
J. Schmidt
n° 103  -  DNQ
-
H. Schmersal / M. Metzger / "Tiger" / S. Kemper
n° 171  -  DNF
Team Mathol Racing e.V.
K. Riemer / Ch. Rink / J. Briody / S. Marshall
n° 178  -  122nd
Team Mathol Raciong e;V.
R. Tobler / T. Nilsson / J. Michaelian / M. Schratz
n° 180  -  48th
-
H.J. Bermes / D. Schöning / M. Grassl / A. Patzelt
n° 186  -  69th
-
A. Krumbach / N. Bravetti / I. Reggiani / A. Riedl