2012
Nürburgring 24 Hours

40. ADAC Zurich 24h Rennen Nürburgring
Non championship race
2012 May 19th-20th
Nürburgring Nordschleife, 25,378 km

Pole Position : BMW Z4 GT3 #19, J.Müller / D.Müller / U.Alzen / D.Adorf, 8'18"382
Winner : AUDI R8 LMS Ultra #3, M.Basseng / Ch.Haase / F.Stippler / M.Winkelhock, 155 laps,
at 163,870 km/h
Fastest lap : BMW Z4 GT3 #19, J.Müller / D.Müller / U.Alzen / D.Adorf, 8'27"161
 

RESULTS

Pos. # Car Drivers Entrant Laps Group Practice
6th 28 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Klaus ABBELEN (D) / Sabine SCHMITZ (D) /
Christopher BRÜCK (D) / Patrick HUISMAN (NL)
- 4 laps
behind
6th SP9 22nd, 8'28"616
11th 27 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Marc HENNERICI (D) / Marco SEEFRIED (D) /
Dennis BUSCH (D) / Norbert SIEDLER (A)
Timbuli Racing 6 laps
behind
11th SP9 23rd, 8'28"945
13th 150 PORSCHE 911 GT3 KR Wolfgang KAUFMANN (D) / Alfrid HEGER (D) /
Dieter SCHORNSTEIN (D) / Michael KÜKE (D)
Kremer Racing 8 laps
behind
Winner SP7 34th, 8'42"377
16th 47 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Marc BUSCH (D) / Egon ALLGÄUER (A) /
Karim Al-AZHARI (UAE) / Marco SEEFRIED (D)
Timbuli Racing 9 laps
behind
2nd SP7 33rd, 8'36"933
18th 14 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Frank KRÄLING (D) / Marc GINDORF (MC) /
Peter SCHARMACH (NZ) / Marco SCHELP (D)
Manthey Racing 10 laps behind 3rd SP7 41st, 8'47"167
19th 50 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Andreas GÜLDEN (D) / Dirk KISTERS (D) /
Klaus PANCHYRZ (D) / Frank SCHMICKLER (D)
Raceunion Teichmann Racing 11 laps behind 4th SP7 37th, 8'45"394
20th 39 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Christian GEBHARDT (D) / Markus GROSSMANN (D) /
Niklas KENTENICH (D) / Peter POSAVAC (D)
Dörr Motorsport GmbH 12 laps behind 5th SP7 35th, 8'42"508
21st 48 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Bill CAMERON (GB) / Willie MOORE (GB) /
Olivier MUYTJENS (B)
Moore Racing 13 laps behind 6th SP7 43rd, 8'50"904
22nd 51 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Reinhard HUBER (D) / Christoph RENDLEN (D) /
Philipp NEUFFER (D) / Carlo BABINI MERLO (CH)
- 13 laps behind 7th SP7 45th, 8'53"863
24th 53 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Peter SCHMIDT (D) / Andreas ZIEGLER (D) /
Ronnie SAURENMANN (CH) / "Don STEFANO" (D)
- 17 laps behind 8th SP7 51st, 9'05"353
27th 72 PORSCHE 997 Joerg VIEBAHN (D) / Adam CHRISTODOVLOV (GB) /
John MAYES (USA) / Michael OUTZEN (DK)
- 19 laps behind 3rd SP10 63rd, 9'21"425
37th 49 PORSCHE 911 GT3 RS Andreas CARLSSON (S) / Sten CARLSSON (S) /
Ulf LARSSON (S) / John LARSSON (S)
Porsche Center Väst 23 laps behind 9th SP7 73rd, 9'31"631
44th 231 PORSCHE Cayman R Andreas WEISHAUPT (D) / Hal PREWITT (USA) /
Jochen HERBST (D) / Daniel SCHWERFELD (D)
Team Mathol Racing e.V. 26 laps behind 3rd V6 101st, 9'57"454
51st 238 PORSCHE Cayman R Klaus BAUER (CH) / Heinz-Josef BERMES (D) /
Johann WANGER (USA) / Daniel BOHR (L)
- 27 laps behind 5th V6 107th, 10'01"576
72th 45 PORSCHE 997 Kersten JODEXNIS (D) / Wolfgang DESTREE (D) /
Michael SCHRATZ (D) / Jim MICHAELIAN (USA)
- 33 laps behind 10th SP7 44th, 8'53"835
NC 11 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Marc LIEB (D) / Romain DUMAS (CH) / Lucas LUHR (CH) / Richard LIETZ (A) Wochenspiegel Team Manthey 154 laps SP9 6th, 8'21"387
DNF 54 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup David HORN (D) / Rodney FORBES (USA) /
Chris ZÖCHLING (D) / Guido WIRTZ (D)
- 129 laps SP7 36th, 8'43"999
DNF 96 PORSCHE 987 Cayman S Carsten OHLINGER (D) / Thorsten STADLER (D) /
Einar THORSEN (NL) / Lasse OSTERILD (DK)
- 109 laps SP6 97th, 9'54"841
DNF 10 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Marco HOLZER (D) / Nick TANDY (GB) /
Jörg BERGMEISTER (D) / Patrick LONG (USA)
Manthey Racing 107 laps SP9 21st, 8'27"705
DNF 44 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Wolf HENZLER (D) / Peter DUMBRECK (GB) /
Martin RAGGINGER (A) / Sebastian ASCH (D)
Falken Motorsports 66 laps SP9 40th, no time
DNF 68 PORSCHE 997 GT4 Alessandro CREMASCOLI (I) / Massimo COLNAGO (I) /
Olaf SCHLEY (D) / Francesco RIZZI (I)
- 63 laps SP10 109th, 10'03"524
DNF 43 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Johannes KIRCHHOFF (D) / Elmar GRIMM (D) /
Gustav EDELHOFF (D) / Stephan EPP (D)
- 52 laps SP7 46th, 8'58"235
DNF 33 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Andreas SCZEPANSKY (D) / Steffen SCHLICHENMEIER (D) / Kurt ECKE (D) 11er-Ecke-Logwin-Racing 40 laps SP7 62nd, 9'21"146
DNF 8 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Christian MENZEL (D) / Emmanuel COLLARD (F) /
Mike STURSBERG (D) / Hans Guido RIEGEL (D)
Haribo Racing Team 28 laps SP9 24th, 8'29"185
DNF 42 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Wolfgang KEMPER (D) / Willi FRIEDRICHS (D) /
Sebastian KEMPER (A) / Uwe KOLB (D)
- 26 laps SP7 72nd, 9'31"216
DNF 41 PORSCHE 997 GT3 André KRUMBACH (D) / Harald SCHLOTTER (D) /
Malte MAHLERT (D)
- 18 laps SP7 54th, 9'12"651
DNF 12 PORSCHE 911 GT3 MR Georg WEISS (D) / Oliver KAINZ (D) / Michael JACOBS (D) /
Jochen KRUMBACH (D)
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey 6 laps SP7 19th, 8'26"908
DNF 232 PORSCHE Cayman S Ivan JACOMA (CH) / Dr. Nicola BRAVETTI (CH) /
Matteo CASSINA (CH) / Ivan REGGIANI (CH)
RS Motorsport 3 laps V6 89th, 9'47"476
DNS 250 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Eberhard BAUNACH (D) / Ulf KARLSSON (S) /
Martin KALANDRIK (D) / Edgar SALEWSKI (D)
Kremer Racing - SP7 70th, 9'28"688

PICTURES

n° 8  -  DNF
Haribo Racing Team
Ch.Menzel / E.Collard / M.Stursberg / H.G.Riegel
n° 10  -  DNF
Manthey Racing
M.Holzer / N.Tandy / J.Bergmeister / P.Long
n° 11  -  NC
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey
M.Lieb / R.Dumas / L.Luhr / R.Lietz
n° 12  -  DNF
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey
G.Weiss / O.Kainz / M.Jacobs / J.Krumbach
n° 14  -  18th  -  3rd SP7
Manthey Racing
F.Kräling / M.Gindorf / P.Scharmach / M.Schelp
n° 27  -  11th
Timbuli Racing
M.Hennerici / M.Seefried / D.Busch / N.Siedler
n° 28  -  6th
-
K.Abbelen / S.Schmitz / Ch.Brück / P.Huisman
n° 33  -  DNF
11er-Ecke-Logwin-Racing
A.Sczepansky / S.Schlichenmeier / K.Ecke
n° 39  -  20th
Dörr Motorsport GmbH
Ch.Gebhardt / M.Grossmann / N.Kentenich / P.Posavac
n° 41  -  DNF
-
A.Krumbach / H.Schlotter / M.Mahlert
n° 42  -  DNF
-
W.Kemper / W.Friedrichs / S.Kemper / U.Kolb
n° 43  -  DNF
-
J.Kirchhoff / E.Grimm / G.Edelhoff / S.Epp
n° 44  -  DNF
Falken Motorsports
W.Henzler / P.Dumbreck / M.Ragginger / S.Asch
n° 45  -  72nd
-
K.Jodexnis / W.Destree / J.Michaelian
n° 47  -  16th  -  2nd SP7
Timbuli Racing
M.Busch / E.Allgäuer / K.Al Azhari / M.Seefried
n° 48  -  21st
Moore Racing
B.Cameron / W.Moore / O.Muytjens
n° 49  -  37th
Porsche Center Väst
A.Carlsson / S.Carlsson / U.Larsson / J.Larsson
n° 50  -  19th
Raceunion Teichmann Racing
A.Gülden / D.Kisters / K.Panchyrz / F.Schmickler
n° 51  -  22nd
-
R.Huber / Ch.Rendlen / Ph.Neuffer /
C.Babini Merlo
n° 53  -  24th
-
P.Schmidt / A.Ziegler / R.Saurenmann /
"Don Stefano"
n° 54  -  DNF
-
D.Horn / R.Forbes / Ch.Zöchling / G.Wirtz
n° 68  -  DNF
-
A.Cremascoli / M.Colnago / O.Schley / F.Rizzi
n° 72  -  27th  -  3rd SP10
-
J.Viebahn / A.Christodovlov / J.Mayes / M.Outzen
n° 96  -  DNF
-
C.Ohlinger / Th.Stadler / E.Thorsen / L.Osterild
n° 150  -  13th  -  Winner SP7
Kremer Racing
W.Kaufmann / A.Heger / D.Schornstein / M.Küke
n° 231  -  44th  -  3rd V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.
A.Weishaupt / H.Prewitt / J.Herbst / D.Schwerfeld
n° 232  -  DNF
RS Motorsport
I.Jacoma / N.Bravetti / M.Cassina / I.Reggiani
n° 238  -  51st
-
K.Bauer / H.J.Bermes / J.Wanger / D.Bohr
       
    n° 250  -  DNS
Kremer Racing
E.Baunach / U.Karlsson / M.Kalandrik / E.Salewsky