|
2011
ADAC Reinoldus-rennen
51st ADAC Reinoldus-Langstreckenrennen
Langstrecken Meisterschaft Nürburgring, round 5
2011 June 11th
Nürburgring Nordschleife, 20,832 km
Pole Position : PORSCHE 911 GT3 R #30,
K.Abbelen / S.Schmitz, 8'20"161
Winner : AUDI R8 LMS #24, M.Ekström / T.Scheider /
F.Stippler, 24 laps, at 166,452 km/h
Fastest lap : AUDI R8 LMS #24, M.Ekström / T.Scheider /
F.Stippler, 8'24"575
|
|
RESULTS
Pos. |
# |
Car |
Drivers |
Entrant |
Laps |
Group |
Practice |
2nd |
30 |
PORSCHE 911 GT3 R |
Klaus ABBELEN (D) /
Sabine SCHMITZ (D) |
MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC |
1'31"954 behind |
2nd
SP9 |
Pole, 8'20"161 |
3rd |
80 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Wolfgang KOHLER (D) /
Frank KRÄLING (D) /
Christian MENZEL (D) |
Manthey Racing |
5'18"409 behind |
Winner
CUP2 |
6th, 8'28"406 |
4th |
91 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Stefan ROSINA (SL) /
Jakub GIERMAZIAK (PL) |
Verva Racing Team |
6'25"190 behind |
2nd
CUP2 |
18th,
8'40"550 |
6th |
84 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Martin RAGGINGER (A) /
Stefan WENDT (D) |
Schnabl Engineering |
1 lap behind |
3rd
CUP2 |
17th,
8'40"404 |
7th |
108 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Christian ENGELHART (D)
/ Mathias LAUDA (A) /
Andreas MAYERL (A) |
- |
1 lap behind |
4th CUP2 |
11th,
8'32"683 |
8th |
76 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Jörg OTTO (D) / Peter
BECKER (D) |
Rheydter Club für
Motorsport |
1 lap behind |
5th CUP2 |
20th,
8'43"393 |
10th |
90 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Phillipp NEUFFER (D) /
Reinhard HUBER (D) /
Carlo BABINI MERLO (CH) |
- |
1 lap behind |
6th CUP2 |
23rd,
8'50"489 |
12th |
98 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
William LANGHORNE (USA)
/ Kevin ESTRE (F) |
MRS Team PZ
Aschaffenburg |
1 lap behind |
7th CUP2 |
13th,
8'35"818 |
13th |
109 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Sean EDWARDS (GB) /
Khaled AL QUBAISI (UAE) |
Land Motorsport |
1 lap behind |
8th CUP2 |
154th,
18'04"669 |
14th |
102 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Alessandro BALZAN (I) /
Marco MAPELLI (I) /
Alessandro BONACINI (I) |
Ebimotors |
1 lap behind |
9th CUP2 |
36th,
9'03"617 |
17th |
54 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 |
Matthias WEILAND (D) /
René BORDEAUX (D) |
- |
1 lap behind |
Winner
SP7 |
29th,
8'57"803 |
18th |
87 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Hannes WAIMER (D) /
Michael MEADOWS (GB) /
James SUTTON (GB) |
Lechner Racing Team |
1 lap behind |
10th CUP2 |
16th,
8'40"367 |
19th |
86 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
René RAST (D) / Norbert
SIEDLER (A) /
Benji HETHERINGTON (GB) |
Lechner Racing Team |
1 lap behind |
11th CUP2 |
7th, 8'30"548 |
20th |
180 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 |
Arvid STEINBERG (D) /
Tim MULLEN (GB) /
Ralf-Peter BONK (D) |
Bonk Motorsport |
1 lap behind |
Winner
SP6 |
14th,
8'36"666 |
24th |
78 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Hans Guido RIEGEL (D) /
Jochen KRUMBACH (D) |
Haribo Racing Team |
2 laps behind |
12th CUP2 |
8th, 8'30"922 |
25th |
46 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 |
Harald NORDENG (N) /
Hans-Peter LIEB (D) /
Alexander GILTVEDT KJETIL (N) |
- |
2 laps behind |
2nd
SP7 |
31st,
8'59"834 |
32nd |
69 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 |
Kersten JODEXNIS (D) /
Norbert PAUELS (D) /
Andreas ZIEGLER (D) |
- |
2 laps behind |
3rd
SP7 |
37th,
9'05"459 |
33rd |
70 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Heinz SCHMERSAL (D) /
Uwe KOLB (D) / Lorenzo ROCCO (I) |
- |
2 laps behind |
4th SP7 |
43rd,
9'15"315 |
38th |
104 |
PORSCHE 996 GT3 Cup |
Gregory ROSS (AUS) |
- |
2 laps behind |
13th CUP2 |
63rd,
9'30"194 |
85th |
5 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup S |
Peter SCHMIDT (D) /
Marcel BLUMER (CH) /
Christopher ZÖCHLING (A) |
Car Collection
Motorsport |
4 laps behind |
3rd
SP9 |
19th,
8'41"145 |
86th |
66 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Klaus KOCH (D) / Bernd
JUNG (D) / Michael HEIMRICH (D) |
Car Collection
Motorsport |
5 laps behind |
5th SP7 |
32nd,
9'00"012 |
107th |
106 |
PORSCHE 996 GT3 Cup |
Torleif NYTROEN (N) /
Morten SKYER (N) |
- |
6 laps behind |
14th CUP2 |
73rd,
9'38"880 |
116th |
100 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Rodney FORBES (AUS) /
Kai RIEMER (D) |
- |
7 laps behind |
15th CUP2 |
3rd,
8'23"683 |
DNF |
85 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Timo RUMPFKEIL (D) /
Jakub GIERMAZIAK (PL) |
Motopark Academy |
13 laps |
CUP2 |
22nd,
8'49'585 |
DNF |
56 |
PORSCHE 911 GT3 |
Dennis BUSCH (D) / Marc
BUSCH (D) |
- |
11 laps |
SP7 |
4th, 8'24"117 |
DNF |
77 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup |
Peter SCHARMACH (NZ) /
Florian SCHOLZE (D) |
Land Motorsport |
6 laps |
CUP2 |
10th,
8'31"559 |
DNF |
71 |
PORSCHE 997 GT3 RS |
Johannes KIRCHHOFF (D) /
Gustav EDELHOFF (D) /
Wolfgang KEMPER (D) / Lutz KRUMNIKI (D) |
- |
4 laps |
SP7 |
44th,
9'15"881 |
DNS |
568 |
PORSCHE 993 RSR |
Johannes PACZYNSKI (D) /
Heinz-Josef BERMES (D) /
Andreas BAIER (D) |
- |
- |
H4 |
46th,
9'19"945 |
PICTURES
|
|
|
|
n° 5 - 85th
- 3rd SP9
Car Collection Motorsport
P. Schmidt / M. Blumer / Ch. Zöchling |
n° 30 -
2nd -
2nd SP9 -
Pole position
MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC
K. Abbelen / S. Schmitz |
n° 46 - 25th
- 2nd SP7
-
H. Nordeng / H.P. Lieb / A. Giltvedt Kjetil |
n° 54 - 17th
- Winner SP7
-
M. Weiland / R. Bordeaux |
|
|
|
|
n° 56 - DNF
-
D. Busch / M. Busch |
n° 66 - 86th
Car Collection Motorsport
K. Koch / B. Jung / M. Herimrich |
n° 69 - 32nd
- 3rd SP7
-
K. Jodexnis / N. Pauels / A. Ziegler |
n° 70 - 33rd
-
H. Schmersal / U. Kolb / L. Rocco |
|
|
|
|
n° 71 - DNF
-
J. Kirchhoff / G. Edelhoff / W. Kemper /
L. Krumniki |
n° 76 - 8th
Rheydter Club für Motorsport
J. Otto / P. Becker |
n° 77 - DNF
Land Motorsport
P. Scharmach / F. Scholze |
n° 78 - 24th
Haribo Racing Team
H.G. Riegel / J. Krumbach |
|
|
|
|
n° 80 - 3rd
- Winner CUP2
Manthey Racing
W. Kohler / F. Kräling / Ch. Menzel |
n° 84 - 6th
- 3rd CUP2
Schnabl Engineering
M. Ragginger / S. Wendt |
n° 85 - DNF
Motopark Academy
T. Rumpfkeil / J. Giermaziak |
n° 86 - 19th
Lechner Racing Team
R. Rast / N. Siedler / B. Hetherington |
|
|
|
|
n° 87 - 18th
Lechner Racing Team
H. Waimer / M. Meadows |
n° 90 - 10th
-
Ph. Neuffer / R. Huber / C. Babini Merlo |
n° 91 - 4th
- 2nd CUP2
Verva Racing Team
S. Rosina / K. Giermaziak |
n° 98 - 12th
MRS Team PZ Aschaffenburg
W. Langhorne / K. Estre |
|
|
|
|
n° 100 - 116th
-
R. Forbes / K. Riemer |
n° 102 - 14th
Ebimotors
A. Balzan / M. Mapelli / A. Bonacini |
n° 104 - 38th
-
G. Ross |
n° 106 - 107th
-
T. Nytroen / M. Skyer |
|
|
|
|
n° 108 - 7th
-
Ch. Engelhart / M. Lauda / A. Mayerl |
n° 109 - 13th
Land Motorsport
S. Edwards / K. Al Qubaisi |
n° 180 - 20th
- Winner SP6
Bonk Motorsport
A. Steinberg / T. Mullen / R.P. Bonk |
n° 568 - DNS
-
J. Paczynski / H.J. Bermes / A. Baier |
|