2011
Nürburgring 24 Hours

39th ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen
Non Championship Race
2011 June 25th-26th
Nürburgring Nordschleife, 25,378 km

Pole Position : FERRARI F458 #2, D.Farnbacher / A.Simonsen / M.Seefried / J.Melo, 8'23"764
Winner : PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR #18, L.Lieb / L.Luhr / T.Bernhard / R.Dumas, 721 laps,
at 164,744 km/h
Fastest lap : FERRARI F458 #2, D.Farnbacher / A.Simonsen / M.Seefried / J.Melo, 8'31"407
 

RESULTS

Pos. # Car Drivers Entrant Laps Group Practice
Winner 18 PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR Marc Lieb (D) / Lucas Luhr (CH) / Timo Bernhard (D) /
Romain Dumas (F)
Manthey Racing 156 laps Winner SP7 16th, 8'32"079
9th 26 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Klaus Abbelen (D) / Sabine Schmitz (D) /
Niklas Kentenich (D) / Tim Bergmeister (D)
MSC Adenau e.V. 4 laps
behind
6th SP9G 24th, 8'36"830
10th 12 PORSCHE 911 GT3 MR Georg Weiss (D) / Oliver Kainz (D) / Michael Jacobs (D) / Jochen Krumbach (D) Wochenspiegel Team Manthey 5 laps
behind
2nd SP7 20th, 8'35"416
13th 8 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Richard Westbrook (GB) / Christian Menzel (D) /
Mike Stursberg (D) / Hans Guido Riegel (D)
Haribo Team Manthey 7 laps
behind
9th SP9G 19th, 8'34"861
16th 27 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Michael Illbruck (D) / Manuel Lauck (D) /
Jörg van Ommen (D) / Altfrid Heger (D)
Pinta Racing 11 laps behind 11th SP9G 25th, 8'36"924
19th 55 PORSCHE 997 Cup René Bourdeaux (D) / Oleksiy Kikireshko (UKR) /
Rodney Forbes (D) / Antoine Feidt (L)
  11 laps behind 3rd SP7   41st, 8'55"929
20th 56 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Chris Cooper (GB) / Guy Spurr (GB) / Chris Harris (GB) /
Barry Horne (GB)
  13 laps behind 4th SP7 50th, 9'10"279
22nd 10 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Marc Gindorf (MC) / Wolfgang Köhler (D) /
Peter Scharmach (NZ) / Philipp Wlazik (D)
Manthey Racing 14 laps behind 14th SP9G 30th, 8'40"641
25th 33 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup "Peter KÖnig" (D) / Steffen Schlichenmeier (D) /
Kurt Ecke (D) / Andreas Sczepansky (D)
11er Ecke-Logwin-Cargraphic-Racing 16 laps behind 5th SP7 57th, 9'15"349
27th 9 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Jörg Bergmeister (D) / Richard Lietz (A) / Marco Holzer (A) / Patrick Long (USA) Porsche Team Manthey 17 laps behind Winner E1-XPI 11th, 8'30"851
37th 60 PORSCHE 997 Cup Klaus Werner (D) / Jochen Hudelmaier (D) /
Sergio Negroni (I) / Francesco Rizzi (I)
  22 laps behind 6th SP7 94th, 9'43"432
45th 45 PORSCHE 911 GT3 RS Dr. Johannes Kirchhoff (D) / Dr. Wolfgang Kemper (D) / Gustav Edelhoff (D) / Elmar Grimm (D)   24 laps behind 7th SP7 77th, 9'30"588
47th 51 PORSCHE 911 Cup Eberhard Baunach (D) / Michael Küke (D) /
Edgar Salewsky (D) / Martin Kalandrik (D)
Kremer Racing 24 laps behind 8th SP7 72nd, 9'25"605
48th 44 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Wolf Henzler (D) / Peter Dumbreck (GB) /
Martin Ragginger (A) / Sebastian Asch (D)
Falken Motorsports 24 laps behind 15th SP9G 17th, 8'32"249
51st 52 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) / Dirk Lessmeister (D) /
Adam Osieka (D) / Daniel Schrey (D)
Kremer Racing 25 laps behind 9th SP7 38th, 8'50"315
55th 48 PORSCHE 996 GT3 Cup Christer Pernvall (S) / Claes Lund (S) / Hans Andreasson (S) /
Patrik Ljunggren (S)
Porsche Centre Boras 26 laps behind 10th SP7 79th, 9'32"332
80th 49 PORSCHE 911 GT3 RS Andreas Carlsson (S) / Sten Carlsson (S) / Ulf Larsson (S) / John Larsson (S) Porsche Centre Boras 34 laps behind 12th SP7 87th, 9'38"169
85th 54 PORSCHE 997 Cup Willie Moore (GB) / Bill Cameron (GB) / Calum Lockie (GB) Moore International Motorsport 35 laps behind 13th SP7   53rd, 9'13"267
95th 232 PORSCHE Cayman Lothar Wilms (D) / Christopher Peters (D) / Ralf Zensen (D) Team DMV e.V. 40 laps behind 7th V5 133rd, 10'15"198
DNF 57 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR Kersten Jodexnis (D) / Wolfgang Destree (D) /
Andreas Ziegler (D) / Norbert Pauels (D)
  120 laps SP7 47th, 9'07"706
DNF 59 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Markus Grossmann (D) / Timo Kluck (D) /
Christian Gebhardt (D) / Marco Mapelli (I)
Dorr Motorsport 96 laps SP7 44th, 9'06"939
DNF 31 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup S Jürgen Alzen (D) / Artur Deutgen (D) / Klaus Ludwig (D) / Sascha Bert (D) H&R Spezialfedern 93 laps SP9G 29th, 8'40"270
DNF 47 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Peter Schmidt (D) / Klaus Koch (D) /
Ronnie Saurenmann (CH) / Stephan "Don Stephano" (D)
Car Collection Motorsport 61 laps SP7 43rd, 9'06"466
DNF 50 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Patrick Huisman (NL) / Florian Fricke (D) /
Julian Moritz Dercks (D) / Nick Tandy (GB)
MSC Adenau e.V. 53 laps SP7 37th, 8'49"115
DNF 19 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Rainer Holte (D) / H.P. Lieb (D) / Arne Hoffmeister (D) /
Daniel Cooke (GB)
Manthey Racing 51 laps SP7 42nd, 8'56"823
DNF 58 PORSCHE 997 GT3 André Krumbach (D) / Holger Fuchs (D) /
Harald Schlotter (D) / Malte Mahlert (D)
  44 laps SP7 60th, 9'16"374
DNF 244 PORSCHE Cayman S Ivan Jacoma (CH) / Dr. Nicola Bravetti (CH) /
Matteo Cassina (CH) / Johann Wanger (CH)
  24 laps V6 103rd, 9'51"670
DNF 223 PORSCHE Cayman Thomas Koll (D) / Heinz-Josef Bermes (D) / Michael Hess (D) /
Herbert von Danwitz (D)
MSC Adenau 22 laps V6 118th, 10'03"834
DNF 42 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup Felix Illbruck (D) / Matthias Hoffsümmer (D) /
Dr. Edgar Althoff (D) / "S. Elch" (D)
Pinta Racing 15 laps SP7 55th, 9'13"722
DNF 11 PORSCHE 911 GT3 R Marc Lieb (D) / Timo Bernhard (D) / Romain Dumas (F) /
Lucas Luhr (CH)
Manthey Racing 13 laps SP9G 8th, 8'28"791
DNF 37 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Michael Schratz (D) / Johannes Siegler (D) /
Jim Michaelian (USA) / Carl Andreas Rydquist (S)
  12 laps SP7 64th, 9'18"960 

PICTURES

n° 8  -  13th
Haribo Team Manthey
Westbrook / Menzel / Stursberg / Riegel
n° 9  -  27th  -  Winner E1-XPI
Porsche Team Manthey
Bergmeister / Lietz / Holzer / Long
n° 10  -  22nd
Manthey Racing
Gindorf / Köhler / Scharmach / Wlazik
n° 11  -  DNF
Manthey Racing
Lieb / Bernhard / Dumas / Luhr
n° 12  -  10th  -  2nd SP7
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey
Weiss / Kainz / Jacobs / Krumbach
n° 18  -  Winner  -  Winner SP7
Manthey Racing
Lieb / Luhr / Berhard / Dumas
n° 19  -  DNF
Manthey Racing
Holte / Lieb / Hoffmeister / Cooke
n° 26  -  9th
MSC Adenau e.V.
Abbelen / Schmitz / Kentenich / Bergmeister
n° 27  -  16th
Pinta Racing
Illbruck / Lauck / van Ommen / Heger
n° 31  -  DNF
H&R Spezialfedern
Alzen / Deutgen / Ludwig / Bert
n° 33  -  25th
11er Ecke-Logwin/Cargraphic-Racing
"König" / Schlichenmeier / Ecke / Sczepansky
n° 37  -  DNF
-
Schratz / Siegler / Michaelian / Rydquist
n° 42  -  DNF
Pinta Racing
Illbruck / Hoffsümmer / Althoff / Elch
n° 44  -  48th
Falken Motorsports
Henzler / Dumbreck / Ragginger / Asch
n° 45  -  45th
-
Kirchhoff / Kemper / Edelhoff / Grimm
n° 47  -  DNF
Car Collection Motorsport
Schmidt / Koch / Saurenmann / "Don Stephano"
n° 48  -  55th
Porsche Centre Boras
Pernvall / Lund / Andreasson / Ljunggren
n° 49  -  80th
Porsche Centre Boras
Carlsson / Carlsson / Larsson / Larsson
n° 50  -  DNF
MSC Adenau e.V.
Huisman / Fricke / Dercks / Tandy
n° 51  -  47th
Kremer Racing
Baunach / Küke / Salewsky / Kalandrik
n° 52  -  51st
Kremer Racing
Kaufmann / Lessmeister / Osieka / Schrey
n° 54  -  85th
Moore International Motorsport
Moore / Cameron / Lockie
n° 55  -  19th  -  3rd SP7
-
Bourdeaux / Kikireshko / Forbes / Feidt
n° 56  -  20th
-
Cooper / Spurr / Harris / Horne
n° 57  -  DNF
-
Jodexnis / Destree / Ziegler / Pauels
n° 58  -  DNF
-
Krumbach / Fuchs / Schlotter / Mahlert
n° 59  -  DNF
Dorr Motorsport
Grossmann / Kluck / Gebhardt / Mapelli
n° 60  -  37th
-
Werner / Hudelmaier / Negroni / Rizzi
   
  n° 223  -  DNF
MSC Adenau
Koll / Bermes / Hess / von Danwitz
n° 232  -  95th
Team DMV e.V.
Wilms / Peters / Zensen
n° 244  -  DNF
-
Jacoma / Bravetti / Cassina / Wanger