2010
ADAC GT Masters

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 April 10 Oschersleben ADAC Masters WE, race 1 M.Matzke / A.Wirth (BMW) S.Asch / N.Kentenich (Porsche) -
2 April 11 Oschersleben ADAC Masters WE, race 2 S.Hannawald / Th.Jäger (Chevrolet) T.Bergmeister / R.Rast (Porsche) -
3 May 8 Sachsenring ADAC Masters WE, race 1 L.Ludwig / Ch.Mies (Audi) A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) -
4 May 9 Sachsenring ADAC Masters WE, race 2 L.Ludwig / Ch.Mies (Audi) L.Ludwig / Ch.Mies (Audi) -
5 May 29 Hockenhaim ADAC Masters WE, race 1 S.Asch / N.Kentenich (Porsche) T.Bergmeister / J.Bergmeister (Porsche) -
6 May 30 Hockenheim ADAC Masters WE, race 2 T.Seiler / Ch.Hohenadel (Chevrolet) A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) -
7 July 17 Assen ADAC Masters WE, race 1 J.Klingmann / K.Giermaziak (Audi) L.Ludwig / Ch.Mies (Audi) -
8 July 18 Assen ADAC Masters WE, race 2 L.Ludwig / Ch.Mies (Audi) J.Klingmann / K.Giermaziak (Audi) -
9 August 14 Lausitzring ADAC Masters WE, race 1 A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) -
10 August 15 Lausitzring ADAC Masters WE, race 2 A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) -
11 August 28 Nürburgring ADAC Masters WE, race 1 M.Matzke / A.Wirth (BMW) M.Matzke / A.Wirth (BMW) -
12 August 29 Nürburgring ADAC Masters WE, race 2 A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) M.Matzke / A.Wirth (BMW) -
13 October 2 Oschersleben ADAC Masters WE, race 1 K.Giermaziak / Ch.Mies (Audi) K.Giermaziak / Ch.Mies (Audi) -
14 October 3 Oschersleben ADAC Masters WE, race 2 A.von Thurn und Taxis / P.Kox (Lamborghini) L.Ludwig / J.Klingmann (Audi) -

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver OSC 1
OSC 2
SAC 1
SAC 2
HOC 1
HOC 2
ASS 1
ASS 2
LAU 1
LAU 2
NUR 1
NUR 2
OSC 3
OSC 4
Points
4th Tim BERGMEISTER DNF 1 5 8 1 3 DNF DNF 10 2 DNF 4 6 3 53 Pts
7th Niklas KENTENICH 1 3 15 DNF 4 DNF 5 8 9 5 3 2 DNS DIS 44 Pts
  Sebastian ASCH 1 3 15 DNF 4 DNF 5 8 9 5 3 2 DNS DIS 44 Pts
9th Frank SCHMICKLER 2 DNF 8 5 DNF 4 7 11 10 2 DNF 4 6 3 42 Pts
16th Jörg BERGMEISTER - - 5 8 1 3 DNF DNF - - - - - - 21 Pts
22nd Kevin ESTRE 2 DNF - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 Pts
23rd Charlie GEIPEL - - 8 5 - - - - - - - - 11 DNF 6 Pts
24th Achim WINTER - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 DNF 5 Pts
27th Antoine LECLERC - - - - - - 7 11 - - - - - - 2 Pts
- Robert LUKAS 13 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- Nicolas ARMINDO 13 13 - - DNF 10 - - 14 DNF - - - - -
- Ronald VAN DE LAAR 14 12 12 12 9 DNF 11 13 16 12 14 DNF DNS 11 -
- Michael BLEEKEMOLEN 14 12 12 12 9 DNF 11 13 16 12 14 DNF DNS 11 -
- Arkin AKA 16 14 - - - - - - 15 14 - - - - -
- Sean EDWARDS 16 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- David JAHN DNF 16 14 13 DNF 13 - - - - - - - - -
- Tobias SEYFFARTH DNF 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- René RAST DNF 1 - - DNF 4 - - - - - - - - -
- Jürgen HÄRING DNF 11 DNF 11 13 DNF 18 12 - - - - - - -
- Dimitrios KONSTANTINOU DNF 11 DNF 11 13 DNF 18 12 - - - - - - -
- David SIGACEV DNF 15 14 13 18 12 - - - - - - - - -
- David MENGESDORF DNF 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- Martin DECHENT - - 16 14 20 15 15 15 - - - - - - -
- Jürgen BENDER - - 16 14 20 15 15 15 - - - - - - -
- Oliver DUTT - - - - 14 DNF 13 DNF - - 16 17 16 12 -
- Oliver STRASSER - - - - 14 DNF 13 DNF - - 16 17 16 12 -
- Lars KERN - - - - 17 14 - - - - - - - - -
- Lance ARNOLD - - - - 17 14 - - - - - - - - -
- Clemens SCHMID - - - - 18 12 - - - - - - - - -
- Bertram HORNUNG - - - - 19 16 - - - - - - - - -
- Sven HERBERGER - - - - 19 16 - - - - - - - - -
- Massod AZADPOUR - - - - 22 18 - - - - - - - - -
- Bernd KLEINBACH - - - - 22 18 - - - - - - - - -
- Swen DOLENC - - - - DNF 13 - - - - - - - - -
- Florian SCHOLZE - - - - DNF 10 - - - - - - - - -
- Dietmar HAGGENMÜLLER - - - - - - 16 14 14 DNF 17 14 - - -
- Dominik NEUMEYER - - - - - - 16 14 - - - - - - -
- Philipp WLAZIK - - - - - - - - 15 14 - - - - -
- Marco SEEFRIED - - - - - - - - - - 17 14 - - -
- Robin CHRZANOWSKI - - - - - - - - - - 18 19 - - -
- Dominic FUCHS - - - - - - - - - - 18 19 - - -
- Michael ILLBRUCK - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 DNF -
- Manuel LAUCK - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 DNF -
- Jens RICHTER - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 14 -
- Otto KLOHS - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 14 -
- Yadel OSKAN - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 15 -
- Yucel OZBEK - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 15 -

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position Team OSC 1
OSC 2
SAC 1
SAC 2
HOC 1
HOC 2
ASS 1
ASS 2
LAU 1
LAU 2
NUR 1
NUR 2
OSC 3
OSC 4
Points
3rd MÜHLNER MOTORSPORT 2 1 5 5 1 3 7 11 10 2 DNF 4 6 3 71 Pts
6th A WORKX / WIETH RACING 1 3 15 DNF 4 DNF 5 8 9 5 3 2 DNS DIS 48 Pts
10th AEVITAE BLEEKEMOLEN RACING 14 12 12 12 9 DNF 11 13 16 12 14 DNF DNS 11 8 Pts
11th Oliver DUTT - - - - 14 DNF 13 DNF - - 16 17 16 12 3 Pts
12th ATTEMPTO RACING 13 13 - - 22 10 - - 15 14 - - - - 1 Pt
  SEYFFARTH MOTORSPORT DNF 15 14 13 18 12 - - - - - - - - 1 Pt
- Martin DECHENT - - 16 14 20 15 15 15 - - - - - - -
- JOLA COMPETITION - - - - 17 14 - - - - - - - - -
- Dietmar HAGGENMÜLLER - - - - - - 16 14 14 DNF 17 14 - - -
- SCHRZANOWSKI RACING - - - - - - - - - - 18 19 - - -
- Michael ILLBRUCK - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 DNF -
- BLISS AUTOSPORT - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 14 -
- MRS RACING - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 15 -