2010
Carrera Cup Scandinavia

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 April 25 Jyllandsringen Race 1 Fredrik LARSSON Fredrik LARSSON  
2 April 25 Jyllandsringen Race 2 Fredrik LARSSON Fredrik LARSSON  
3 May 7 Knutstorp Race 1   Edward SANDSTRÖM  
4 May 8 Knutstorp Race 2 Edward SANDSTRÖM Robin RUDHOLM  
5 May 21 Karlskoga Race 1   Jocke MANGS  
6 May 22 Karlskoga Race 2 Jocke MANGS    
7 June 5 Göteborg Race 1   Fredrik LARSSON  
8 June 5 Göteborg Race 2 Fredrik LARSSON Robin RUDHOLM  
9 July 9 Falkenberg Race 1 Fredrik LARSSON Fredrik LARSSON Fredrik LARSSON
10 July 10 Falkenberg Race 2 Fredrik LARSSON Fredrik LARSSON Fredrik LARSSON
11 August 13 Karlskoga Race 1   Fredrik LARSSON  
12 August 14 Karlskoga Race 2 Fredrik LARSSON Robin RUDHOLM  
13 September 17 Knutstorp Race 1   Fredrik LARSSON  
14 September 18 Knutstorp Race 2 Fredrik LARSSON Martin ÖHLIN  
15 October 1 Mantorp Park Race 1   Fredrik LARSSON  
16 October 2 Mantorp Park Race 2 Fredrik LARSSON Fredrik LARSSON  

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver JYL
KNU
KAR
GÖT
FAL
KAR
KNU
MAN
Points
Champion Robin RUDHOLM 2   3 1 2   2 1 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 4 419 pts
2 Fredrik LARSSON 1 1 4 5 3   1   1 1 1 7 1 2 1 1 409 pts
3 Martin ÖHLIN   2         3     5 3 2   1 2 DNF 340 pts
4 Roar LINDLAND         5         3   9     6   254 pts
5 Jan WEST           DNF       6 4 3     8 5 244 pts
6 Oscar PALM     2         2 3           4 2 240 pts
7 Linus OHLSSON                       4         211 pts
8 Cemoni OHLSSON       2   DNF                     179 pts
9 Patrik SKOOG           DNF           8       7 167 pts
10 Mattias STÅLKNAPP                       5       6 156 pts
11 Carl Philip BERNADOTTE                                 154 pts
12 Mikael BENDER                   7             110 pts
13 Richard KRESSNER                                 105 pts
14 Johan LÖFQVIST                                 101 pts
15 Edward SANDSTRÖM     1 3                         100 pts
  Arne JÖRGENSEN                                 100 pts
17 Jocke MANGS         1 8                     94 pts
18 Lars-Bertil RANTZOW           4                     85 pts
19 Philip FORSMAN                             5 3 84 pts
20 Jan BRUNSTEDT       4               6         67 pts
21 Peter JERVEMYR                                 47 pts
22 Poker WALLENBERG Jr.                                 37 pts
23 Anders EDLUND                                 25 pts
24 Hampus RYDMAN                             7   16 pts
25 Patrick SÖDERLUND                                 9 pts
26 Mats ANSTRIN                                 8 pts
  Ingvar MATTSSON                                 8 pts
28 Mats MYRSELL           DNF                     7 pts
29 Matte KARLSSON                                 3 pts
  Magnus DYBECK                                 3 pts
31 Per JOHANSSON                                 1 pt

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Team Points
Champion IPS Motorsport 191 pts
2 Xlander Racing 185 pts
3 WestCoast Racing 135 pts
4 Westlife Racing 117 pts
5 Flash Engineering 90 pts
6 MPS Motorsport 89 pts
7 PWR Racing Team 49 pts
8 Happy People Motorsport 45 pts
9 Stålknapp Motorsport 44 pts
10 PFI Racing 41 pts
11 Ebbesson Motorsport 24 pts
12   WRS Tekniksupport 23 pts
13 Trackslackers 11 pts
14   Bluetooth Racing 4 pts
15 Playground Racing 3 pts
16   ABS Motorsport 1 pt

PICTURES

n° 1  -  Jocke MANGS
Westlife Racing
n° 2  -  Robin RUDHOLM
Xlander Racing
Rounds 1-6
n° 2  -  Robin RUDHOLM
Xlander Racing
Rounds 7-16
n° 3  -  Fredrik LARSSON
IPS Motorsport
Rounds 1-8
n° 3  -  Fredrik LARSSON
IPS Motorsport
Rounds 9-16
n° 4  -  Magnus DYBECK
Danielsson Motorsport
n° 9  -  Richard KRESSNER
MPS Motorsport
n° 10  -  Cemoni OHLSSON
Happy People Motorsport
n° 11  -  Lars-Bertil RANTZOW
Ebbesson Motorsport
n° 12  -  Roar LINDLAND
Flash Engineering
n° 13  -  Carl Philip BERNADOTTE
Flash Engineering
n° 14  -  Linus OHLSSON
Flash Engineering
Rounds 1-6
n° 14  -  Linus OHLSSON
Flash Engineering
Rounds 7-14
n° 14  -  Linus OHLSSON
Flash Engineering
Rounds 15-16
n° 15  -  Mats MYRSELL
ABS Motorsport
n° 17  -  Oscar PALM
MPS Motorsport
Rounds 1-10
n° 17  -  Oscar PALM
MPS Motorsport
Rounds 11-16
n° 18  -  Mikael BENDER
WRS Tekniksupport
n° 19  -  Poker WALLENBERG Jr.
PWR Racing Team
n°20  -  Edward SANDSTRÖM
PWR Racing Team
Rounds 1-8
n°20  -  Edward SANDSTRÖM
PWR Racing Team
Rounds 13-16
n° 21  -  Arne JÖRGENSEN
Westlife Racing
n° 23  -  Jan WEST
Westlife Racing
n° 24  -  Jan BRUNSTEDT
Westlife Racing
n° 25  -  Patrick SÖDERLUND
Westlife Racing
n° 27  -  Johan LÖFQVIST
Tracklackers
n° 28  -  Peter JERVEMYR
Playground Racing
n° 31  -  Philip FORSMAN
Westlife Racing
n° 32  -  Mats ANSTRIN
Bluetooth Racing
n° 35  -  Mattias STÅLKNAPP
Stålknapp Motorsport
Rounds 1-6
n° 35  -  Mattias STÅLKNAPP
Stålknapp Motorsport
Rounds 13-16
n° 35  -  Per JOHANSSON
Westlife Racing
n° 41  -  Matte KARLSSON
Flash Engineering
n° 42  -  Anders EDLUND
Bluetooth Racing
n° 66  -  Martin ÖHLIN
West Coast Racing
n° 88  -  Hampus RYDMAN
PWR Racing Team
 
n° 95  -  Patrik SKOOG
PFI Racing
Rounds 1-14
n° 95  -  FOREST
PFI Racing
Rounds 15-16 ?
n° 99  -  Ingvar MATTSSON
Mattsson Motorsport