2010
Carrera Cup Germany

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 April 25 Hockenheim   Nick TANDY  Nick TANDY   Sean EDWARDS
2 May 23 Valencia   Nick TANDY Nick TANDY    Nicolas ARMINDO
3 June 6 Lausitz-Ring (Eurospeedway)   Nicolas ARMINDO   Nicolas ARMINDO   Nicolas ARMINDO
4 July 4 Norisring   Nicolas ARMINDO   Nicolas ARMINDO   Nick TANDY
5 August 8 Nrburgring (GP)   Nicolas ARMINDO   Nicolas ARMINDO   Nicolas ARMINDO
6 August 22 Zandvoort   Nick TANDY   Nick TANDY   Nick TANDY
7 September 5 Brands Hatch (Indy Circuit)   Nick TANDY  Nick TANDY   Nick TANDY
8 September 19 Oschersleben   Nick TANDY   Nick TANDY   Nick TANDY
9 October 17 Hockenheim   Ren RAST   Nicolas ARMINDO   Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver HOC
VAL
LAU
NOR
NR
ZAN
BRA
OSC
HOC
Points
Champion Nicolas ARMINDO 11 2 1 1 1 10 2 2 5 142 pts
2 Nick TANDY 1 1 2 16 16 1 1 1 DNF 121 pts
3 Uwe ALZEN 4 6 11 2 3 3 13 5 DNF 98 pts
4 Robert RENAUER 5 4 6 9 7 4 7 3 DNF 96 pts
5 Martin RAGGINGER 3 DNF 3 3 DNS 8 14 DNF 4 79 pts
6 Philipp WLAZIK 6 7 9 DNF 6 6 12 8 6 77 pts
7 Christian ENGELHART 18 DNF 4 17 5 13 4 11 1 72 pts
8 Sean EDWARDS 10 - 14 4 2 5 - 4 DNF 68 pts
9 Sascha MAASSEN 7 - DNF 5 4 7 - 7 7 67 pts
10 Robert LUKAS DNF 3 5 DNF 20 17 8 9 9 55 pts
11 Stefan WENDT 12 8 7 10 21 DNF 5 DNF 11 49 pts
12 David MENGENSDORF 13 DNF 12 6 11 9 11 18 8 49 pts
13 Niclas KENTENICH 2 5 16 7 13 - - - - 43 pts
14 David SIGACEV 8 15 DNF 8 10 12 9 14 DNF 42 pts
15 Hannes PLESSE DNF 10 8 11 12 15 DNF 17 13 35 pts
16 Florian SCHOLZE - 9 10 12 22 14 DNF 10 DNF 27 pts
17 Harald SCHLEGELMILCH 9 DNF 18 14 8 11 - - - 23 pts
18 Clemens SCHMID 14 16 15 13 17 16 10 12 DNF 23 pts
19 Ferdinand STUCK 15 12 17 DNF 19 - - 13 DNF 10 pts
20 Tim SANDTLER 16 11 13 - - - - - - 8 pts
21 Stefan BIELINSKI 17 13 DNF 15 - DNF - - - 4 pts
NC Francesco CASTELACCI - 14 - - - - - - - -
NC Stefan ROSINA - - - - 9 - 6 6 DNF -
NC Yucel OZBEK - - - - 15 - - - - -
NC Yadel OSKAN - - - - 18 - - - - -
NC Jaap van LAGEN - - - - - 2 - - - -
NC Oliver TIELEMANS - - - - - 18 - - - -
NC Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN - - - - - - 3 - 2 -
NC Jocke MANGS - - - - - - - 15 - -
NC Andreas MAYERL - - - - - - DNF 16 12 -
NC Ren RAST - - - - - - - DNF DNF -
NC Jan SEYFFARTH - - - - - - - - 3 -
NC Oscar PALM - - - - - - - - 10 -
NC Chris HARRIS - - - - - - - - 14 -
NC Tom LANGEBERG - - - - - - - - 15 -
NC Rovert van den BERG - - - - - - - - 16 -

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Team Points
Champion Hermes Attempto Racing 244 pts
2 Herberth Motorsport 205 pts
3 Konrad Motorsport 192 pts
4 Schnabl Engineering 161 pts
5 Seyffarth Motorsport 126 pts
6 Frch Racing 108 pts
  Farnbacher Racing  
  Team Deutsche Post by tolimit  
  MRS Team  
  Porsche AG  
  Harders Plaza Racing  

PICTURES

n 1  -  Chris HARRIS
Porsche AG
Round 9
n 3  -  Uwe ALZEN
Herberth Motorsport
All Rounds
n 4  -  Robert RENAUER
Herberth Motorsport
All Rounds
n 5  -  Niclas KENTENICH
Farnbacher Racing
Rounds 1 - 2
n 5  -  Niclas KENTENICH
Farnbacher Racing
Round 3
n 5  -  Niclas KENTENICH
Farnbacher Racing
Rounds 4 - 5
n 5  -  Ren RAST
Farnbacher Racing
Rounds 8 - 9
n 6  -  Ferdinand STUCK
Farnbacher Racing
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 9
n 7  -  Hannes PLESSE
Schnabl Engineering
All Rounds
n 8  -  Stefan WENDT
Schnabl Engineering
All Rounds
n 9  -  Robert LUKAS
Frch Racing
All Rounds
n 10  -  Stefan BILINSKI
Frch Racing
Rounds 1 - 4, 6
n 10  -  Stefan ROSINA
Frch Racing
Rounds 5, 7 - 9
n 11  -  David SIGACEV
Seyffarth Motorsport
All Rounds
n 12  -  David MENGESDORF
Seyffarth Motorsport
All Rounds
n 14  -  Clemens SCHMID
Seyffarth Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 3
n 14  -  Clemens SCHMID
Seyffarth Motorsport
Rounds 4 - 5
n 14  -  Clemens SCHMID
Seyffarth Motorsport
Rounds 6 - 9
n 15  -  Jan SEYFFARTH
Seyffarth Motorsport
Round 9
n 17  -  Martin RAGGINGER
Schnabl Engineering
All Rounds
n 18  -  Sascha MAASSEN
Team Deutsche Post by tolimit
Rounds 1, 3 - 6
n 18  -  Sascha MAASSEN
Team Deutsche Post by tolimit
Rounds 8 - 9
n 19  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Deutsche Post by tolimit
Rounds 1, 3 - 6
n 19  -  Sean EDWARDS
Team Deutsche Post by tolimit
Rounds 8 - 9
n 20  -  Nick TANDY
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 4
n 20  -  Nick TANDY
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 5 - 9
n 21  -  Harald SCHLEGELMILCH
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 3
n 21  -  Harald SCHLEGELMILCH
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 4 - 6
n 21  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Konrad Motorsport
Round 7
n 21  -  Andreas MAYERL
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 8 - 9
n 22  -  Christian ENGELHART
MRS Team
Round 1
n 22  -  Christian ENGELHART
MRS Team
Rounds 2 - 3
n 22  -  Christian ENGELHART
MRS Team
Rounds 4 - 9
n 24  -  Tim SANDTLER
MRS Team
Round 1
n 24  -  Tim SANDTLER
MRS Team
Rounds 2 - 3
n 24  -  Yucel OZBEK
MRS Team
Round 5
n 24  -  Oliver TIELEMANS
MRS Team
Round 6
n 24  -  Jocke MANGS
MRS Team
Round 8
n 25  -  Yadel OSKAN
MRS Team
Round 5
n 26  -  Heinz-Bert WOLTERS
Konrad Motorsport
Round 5
n 26  -  Jaap van LAGEN
Konrad Motorsport
Round 6
n 26  -  Andreas MAYERL
Konrad Motorsport
Round 7
n 26  -  Oscar PALM
Konrad Motorsport
Round 9
n 30  -  Francesco CASTELLACCI
MRS Team
Round 2
n 31  -  Robert van den BERG
Harders Plaza Racing
Round 9
n 32  -  Tom LANGEBERG
Harders Plaza Racing
Round 9
n 66  -  Florian SCHOLZE
Hermes Attempto Racing
Round 9
n 77  -  Florian SCHOLZE
Hermes Attempto Racing
Rounds 2 - 3, 5 - 8
n 77  -  Florian SCHOLZE
Hermes Attempto Racing
Round 4
n 77  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Hermes Attempto Racing
Round 9
n 88  -  Philipp WLAZIK
Hermes Attempto Racing
All Rounds
n 99  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
Hermes Attempto Racing
Rounds 1 - 8
     
n 99  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
Hermes Attempto Racing
Round 9