2010
Nürburgring 24 Hours

38. ADAC Zurich 24h Rennen Nürburgring
Non championship race
2010 May 15th-16th
Nürburgring Nordschleife, 25,378 km

Pole Position : AUDI R8 LMS #100, M.Ekström / O.Jarvis / T.Scheider / M.Werner, 8'24"753
Winner : BMW M3 GT2 #25, J.Müller / A.Farfus / U.Alzen / P.Lamy, 154 laps, at 162,808 km/h
Fastest lap : PORSCHE 911 GT3 R #1, M.Lieb / T.Bernhard / R.Dumas / M.Tiemann, 8'36"490
 

RESULTS

Pos. # Car Drivers Entrant Laps Group Practice
6th 20 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup S Jürgen ALZEN (D) / Dominik SCHWAGER (D) /
Thomas JÄGER (D) / Sascha BERT (D)
H&R Spezialfedern 3 laps
behind
4th SP9 10th, 8'34"906
8th 18 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup S Michael ZEHE (D) / Marco SCHELP (D) /
Alexander ROLOFF (D) / Mark BULLITT (USA)
Team Rowe Motorsport 4 laps
behind
5th SP9 18th, 8'44"133
10th 35 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Matthias WEILAND (D) / Rodney FORBES (D) /
Kai RIEMER (D) / David HORN (D)
Scuderia Offenbach / A. v D. 6 laps
behind
2nd SP7 31st, 9'07"750
11th 14 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Alexandr GAYDAY (UKR) / Andrii KRUGLYK (UKR) /
Aleksey BASOV (RUS) / Michael SCHRATZ (D)
Tsunami Racing Team 7 laps
behind
7th SP9 34th, 9'09"754
13th 11 PORSCHE 911 GT3 RS Patrick SIMON (D) / Horst VON SAURMA (D) /
Roland ASCH (D) / Chris HARRIS (GB)
Porsche AG 9 laps
behind
4th SP7 42nd, 9'15"338
14th 33 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup "Peter KÖNIG" (D) / Steffen SCHLICHENMEIER (D) /
Kurt ECKE (D)
RDM-Cargraphic-Logwin-Racing 9 laps
behind
8th SP9 45th, 9'19"658
17th 28 PORSCHE 997 Cup Dr. Michael KLEIN (D) / Antonie FEIDT (LUX) / "SELCH" (D) / Oliver FREYMUTH (D) Scuderia Offenbach / A. v D. 12 laps behind 9th SP9 65th, 9'37"192
20th 88 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Cup S Hans Guido RIEGEL (D) / Mike STURSBERG (D) /
Wolfgang KOHLER (D) / Georg BERLANDY (D)
Haribo Team Manthey 13 laps behind 10th SP9 23rd, 8'47"733
28th 48 PORSCHE 997 Bruno BARBARO (I) / Guiseppe ARLOTTI (I) /
Olivier MUYTJENS (B)
Level Racing 17 laps behind 6th SP7 109th, 10'14"353
29th 42 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Michael ILLBRUCK (D) / Manuel LAUCK (D) /
Jörg VAN OMMEN (D) / Altfrid HEGER (D)
- 17 laps behind 7th SP7 26th, 8'52"363
33rd 37 PORSCHE 996 GT3 Cup Christer PERNVALL (S) / Cleas LUND (S) /
Hans ANDREASSON (S) / Patrik LJUNGGREN (S)
Porsche Center Boras 20 laps behind 8th SP7 64th, 9'35"860
55th 23 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Stefan KOHLSTRUNG (D) / Alexander PLENAGL (D) /
Klaus KOCH (D) / Christian RIED (D)
Car Collection Motorsport 27 laps behind 11th SP9 54th, 9'30"339
70th 236 PORSCHE Cayman S Ivan JACOMA (CH) / Dr. Nicola BRAVETTI (CH) /
Matteo CASSINA (CH) / André KRUMBACH (D)
Team DMV e V. 29 laps behind 3rd V6 141st, 10'33"971
85th 41 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Peter SCHMIDT (D) / Marcel BLOMER (CH) /
Dieter LEHNER (CH) / Alexander MATTSCHULL (D)
Car Collection Motorsport 34 laps behind 9th SP7 41st, 9'14"946
107th 17 PORSCHE 997 GT3 André KRUMBACH (D) / Holger FUCHS (D) /
Harald SCHLOTTER (D) / Giuseppe TIMPERANZA (D)
Team DMV e V. 46 laps behind 12th SP9 62nd, 9'35"244
DNF 9 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Hybrid Jörg BERGMEISTER (D) / Richard LIETZ (A) /
Marco HOLZER (D) / Martin RAGGINGER (D)
Porsche Team Manthey 142 laps E1-XP 9th, 8'34"427
DNF 40 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR Klaus ABBELEN (D) / Sabine SCHMITZ (D) /
Dr. Edgar ALTHOFF (D) / Dieter SCHORNSTEIN Jr. (D)
Frikadel Racing 122 laps SP7 19th, 8'44"648
DNF 85 PORSCHE 911 Michael SCHRATZ (D) / Johannes SIEGLER (D) /
Dr. Jochen HERBST (D) / Michael JAUSS (D)
Stream-Racing 116 laps SP6 47th, 9'20"993
DNF 8 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Lance David ARNOLD (D) / Christian MENZEL (D) /
Richard WESTBROOK (GB) / Alexander MARGARITIS (D)
Haribo Team Manthey 112 laps SP9 5th, 8'29"521
DNF 234 PORSCHE 996 Jörg WISKIRCHEN (D) / Carsten WELSCHAR (D) /
 Jens RIEMER (D) / Franz GROß (D)
- 108 laps V6 135th, 10'30"695
DNF 16 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Willie MOORE (GB) / Bill CAMERON (GB) / Calum LOCKIE (GB) Moore International Motorsport 85 laps SP9 36th, 9'11"447
DNF 39 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Norbert FISCHER (D) / Ralf KELLENERS (D) /
Marco SEEFRIED (D) / Hannes PLESSE (D)
Prescolaris Team Mspeed 75 laps SP7 14th, 8'42"763
DNF 3 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Georg WEISS (D) / Michael JACOBS (D) /
Peter-Paul PIETSCH (D) / Oliver KAINZ (D)
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey 73 laps SP9 13th, 8'38"506
DNF 47 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Dr. Wolfgang KEMPER (D) / Dr. Johannes KIRCHHOFF (D) / Elmar GRIMM (D) / Gustav EDELHOFF (D) - 71 laps SP7 95th, 9'59"062
DNF 19 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Franjo KOVAC(D) / Martin TSCHORNIA (D) /
Sebastian ASCH (D) / Frank SCHMICKLER (D)
Besaplast Racing Team 66 laps SP9 24th, 8'49"374
DNF 89 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Arvid STEINBERG (D) / Fabian SIGWART (CH) /
Wolf SILVESTER (D) / Mario MERTEN (D)
- 63 laps SP6 39th, 9'12"837
DNF 65 PORSCHE Cayman Eric VAN DE VYVER (F) / Daniel OGER (F) /
Jean Charles LEVY (F) / Thierry GUITTON (F)
- 50 laps SP10   161st, 10'48"114
DNF 1 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Marc LIEB (D) / Timo BERNHARD (D) / Romain DUMAS (F) / Marcel TIEMANN (D) Manthey Racing 47 laps SP9 7th, 8'30"323
DNF 15 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Christopher COOPER (GB) / Guy SPURR (GB) /
Barry HORNE (GB) / Daniel COOKE (GB)
Team Parker Racing Ltd. 37 laps SP7 33rd, 9'07"916
DNF 45 PORSCHE 911 RSR Kersten JODEXNIS (D) / Wolfgang DESTREE (D) /
Norbert PAUELS (D) / Matthias TEICH (D)
- 32 laps SP7 44th, 9'17"541
DNF 12 PORSCHE 997 GT3 R Chris MAMEROW (D) / Wolf HENZLER (D) / Jörg HARDT (D) Mamerow Racing 31 laps SP9 6th, 8'29"779
DNF 46 PORSCHE 997 GT3 Cup Tom CORONEL (NL) / Duncan HUISMAN (NL) /
Kikuchi YASUSHI (J)
- 23 laps SP7 30th, 9'07"186
DNF 27 PORSCHE 997 Cup Andreas WEILAND (D) / Barton MAWER (AUS) /
Mamer ALGABRI (IND) / Timothy MACROW (AUS)
Scuderia Offenbach / A. v D. 20 laps SP9 58th, 9'33"762
DNF 36 PORSCHE 911 GT3 Frank KRÄLING (D) / Marc GINDORF (MC) /
Peter SCHARMACH (NZ) / Arnaud PEYROLES (F)
Mamerow Racing 17 laps SP9 27th, 8'52"911

PICTURES

n° 1  -  DNF  -  Fastest lap
Manthey Racing
M.Lieb / T.Bernhard / R.Dumas / M.Tiemann
n° 3  -  DNF
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey
G.Weiss / M.Jacobs / P.P.Pietsch / O.Kainz
n° 8  -  DNF
Haribo Team Manthey
L.D.Arnold / Ch.Menzel / R.Westbrook / A.Margaritis
n° 9  -  DNF
Porsche Team Manthey
J.Bergmeister / R.Lietz / M.Holzer / M.Ragginger
n° 11  -  13th
Porsche AG
P.Simon / H.von Saurma / R.Asch / Ch.Harris
n° 12  -  DNF
Mamerow Racing
Ch.Mamerow / W.Henzler / J.Hardt
n° 14  -  11th
Tsunami Racing Team
A.Gayday / A.Kruglyk / A.Basov / M.Schratz
n° 15  -  DNF
Team Parker Racing Ltd.
Ch.Cooper / G.Spurr / B.Horne / D.Cooke
n° 16  -  DNF
Moore International Motorsport
W.Moore / B.Cameron / C.Lockie
n° 17  -  107th
Team DMV e V.
A.Krumbach / H.Fuchs / H.Schlotter / G.Timperanza
n° 18  -  8th
Team Rowe Motorsport
M.Zehe / M.Schelp / A.Roloff / M.Bullitt
n° 19  -  DNF
Besaplast Racing Team
F.Kovac / M.Tschornia / S.Asch / F.Schmickler
n° 20  -  6th
H&R Spezialfedern
J.Alzen / D.Schwager / Th.Jäger / S.Bert
n° 23  -  55th
Car Collection Motorsport
S.Kohlstrung / A.Plenagl / K.Koch / Ch.Ried
n° 27  -  DNF
Scuderia Offenbach / A. v D.
A.Weiland / B.Mawer / M.Algabri / T.Macrow
n°28  -  17th
Scuderia Offenbach / A. v D.
M.Klein / A.Feidt / "Selch" / O.Freymuth
n° 33  -  14th
RDM-Cargraphic-Logwin-Racing
"P.König" / S.Schlichenmeier / K.Ecke
n° 35  -  10th  -  2nd SP7
Scuderia Offenbach / A. v D.
M.Weiland / R.Forbes / K.Riemer / D.Horn
n° 36  -  DNF
Mamerow Racing
F.Kräling / M.Gindorf / P.Scharmach / A.Peyroles
n° 37  -  33rd
Porsche Center Boras
Ch.Pernvall / C.Lund / H.Andreasson / P.Ljunggren
n° 39  -  DNF
Prescolaris Team Mspeed
N.Fischer / R.Kelleners / M.Seefried / H.Plesse
n° 40  -  DNF
Frikadel Racing
K.Abbelen / S.Schmitz / E.Althoff / D.Schornstein Jr.
n° 41  -  85th
Car Collection Motorsport
P.Schmidt / M.Blomer / D.Lehner / A.Mattschull
n° 42  -  29th
-
M.Illbruck / M.Lauck / J.van Ommen / A.Heger
n° 45  -  DNF
-
K.Jodexnis / W.Destree / N.Pauels / M.Teich
n° 46  -  DNF
-
T.Coronel / D.Huisman / K.Yasushi
n° 47  -  DNF
-
W.Kemper / J.Kirschhoff / E.Grimm / G.Edelhoff
n° 48  -  28th
Level Racing
B.Barbaro / G.Arlotti / O.Muytjens
n° 65  -  DNF
-
E.van de Vyver / D.Oger / J.Ch.Levy / Th.Guitton
n° 85  -  DNF
Steam-Racing
M.Schratz / J.Siegler / J.Herbst / M.Jauss
n° 88  -  20th
Haribo Team Manthey
H.G.Riegel / M.Stursberg / W.Kohler / G.Berlandy
n° 89  -  DNF
-
A.Steinberg / F.Sigwart / W.Silverster / M.Merten
   
  n° 234  -  DNF
-
J.Wiskirchen / C.Welschar / J.Riemer / F.Gross
n° 236  -  70th  -  3rd V6
Team DMV e V.
I.Jacoma / N.Bravetti / M.Cassina / A.Krumbach