2009
Carrera Cup Germany

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 May 17 Hockenheim GP-Kurs   Jan SEYFFARTH Jan SEYFFARTH Jan SEYFFARTH
2 May 31 Lausitz-Ring (Eurospeedway)   Thomas JGER Thomas JGER Thomas JGER
3 June 28 Norisring   Thomas JGER Thomas JGER Nicki THIIM
4 July 19 Zandvoort   Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
5 August 2 Oschersleben   Jan SEYFFARTH Jan SEYFFARTH Thomas JGER
6 August 16 Nrburgring GP-Kurs   Jan SEYFFARTH Thomas JGER Jiri JANAK
7 September 20 Barcelona Catalunya   Robert RENAUER Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
8 October 11 Dijon-Prenois   Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Renaud DERLOT
9 October 25 Hockenheim GP-Kurs   Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver HOC
LAU
NOR
ZAN
OSC
NR
BAR
DIJ
HOC
Points
Champion Thomas JGER 2 1 1 8 2 1 6 3 4 152 pts
2 Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN 3 4 8 1 4 4 1 1 1 147 pts
3 Jan SEYFFARTH 1 2 5 3 1 3 DNF - - 104 pts
4 Robert RENAUER 6 5 9 9 3 2 2 16 7 104 pts
5 Nicki THIIM 4 3 6 4 12 17 12 4 5 99 pts
6 Jimmy JOHANSSON 13 9 DNF 2 DNS 9 4 14 10 66 pts
7 Sebastian ASCH 14 7 13 5 5 11 DNF 8 DNF 58 pts
8 Florian STOLL DNF DNF 14 11 10 6 13 9 6 56 pts
9 Christian ENGELHART 12 DNF DNF 15 9 8 14 6 3 54 pts
10 Valdeno BRITO - 6 2 12 7 7 - - - 51 pts
11 Philipp WLAZIK 16 DNF 7 16 11 DNF 7 11 8 45 pts
12 Hannes PLESSE 5 11 DNF 14 6 13 DNF 12 DNS 40 pts
13 David SIGACEV 11 DNF 11 6 18 10 DNF 10 DNF 38 pts
14 Jiri JANAK 15 8 4 13 13 15 - - - 34 pts
15 Niclas KENTENICH 8 DNF DNF 7 17 14 DNF 18 9 30 pts
16 Patrick HIRSCH 10 DNF 10 18 22 DNF 11 18 DNF 28 pts
17 Robert LUKAS 9 - - 10 8 12 DNF - - 27 pts
18 Florian SCHOLZE DNF 10 12 DNF 15 16 - - 16 20 pts
19 Carl-Olov CARLSSON DNF DNF - - - - - - - 0 pt
NC Stefan ROSINA 7 - - - - - - - - -
NC Siso CUNILL DNF - - - - - 3 - - -
NC Nicolas ARMINDO - - 3 - - DIS - 7 - -
NC Hermann SPECK - - 15 - - - - - - -
NC Alfred RENAUER - - - 21 21 - - - 17 -
NC Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN - - - DIS - - - - - -
NC Raffi BADER - - - - 14 - - - - -
NC Frank KECHELE - - - - 16 DNF - - - -
NC Christoph SCHREZENMEIER - - - - 19 - - - 12 -
NC Roland ZIEGLER - - - - 20 - - - 15 -
NC Thomas LANGNER - - - - DNF - - - 14 -
NC Stefan WENDT - - - - DNF - - - - -
NC Richard WESTBROOK - - - - - 5 - - - -
NC Sean EDWARDS - - - - - - 5 - 2 -
NC Hubert HAUPT - - - - - - 8 - - -
NC Ellen LOHR - - - - - - 9 13 11 -
NC Yucel OZBEK - - - - - - 10 - - -
NC Isaac TUTUMLU LOPEZ - - - - - - DNF - - -
NC Nick TANDY - - - - - - - 2 - -
NC Renaud DERLOT - - - - - - - 5 - -
NC Rolf INEICHEN - - - - - - - 15 - -
NC Swen DOLENC - - - - - - - - 13 -
NC Dominik NEUMEYR - - - - - - - - DNF -
NC Khaled AL QUBAISI - - - - - - - - DNF -

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Team Points
Champion MS Racing 205 pts
2 Hermes Attempto Racing 194 pts
3 Araxa Racing 191 pts
4 tolimit / Seyffarth Racing 145 pts
5 Konrad Motorsport 103 pts
6 Schnabl Engineering 98 pts
7 Farnbacher Racing 97 pts
8 MRS Team 47 pts
- Walter Lechner Racing School -
- Land Motorsport -
- HMS Sercicesicher -
- Highspeed Racing Heilbronn -
- Swen Dolenc -

PICTURES

n 1  -  Thomas JGER
MS Racing
All Rounds
n 2  -  Florian STOLL
MS Racing
All Rounds
n 3  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Araxa Racing
Rounds 1 - 7
n 3  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Araxa Racing
Rounds 8 - 9
n 4  -  Carl-Olov CARLSSON
Araxa Racing
Rounds 1 - 2
n 4  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
Araxa Racing
Round 3
n 4  -  Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN
Araxa Racing
Round 4
n 4  -  Raffi BADER
Araxa Racing
Round 5
n 4  -  Richard WESTBROOK
Araxa Racing
Round 6
n 4  -  Ellen LOHR
Araxa Racing
Round 7
n 4  -  Ellen LOHR
Araxa Racing
Rounds 8 - 9
n 5  -  Robert RENAUER
Farnbacher Racing
All Rounds
n 7  -  Siso CUNILL
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1, 7
n 7  -  Valdeno BRITO
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 2 - 3
n 7  -  Valdeno BRITO
Konrad Motorsport
Round 4
n 7  -  Valdeno BRITO
Konrad Motorsport
Round 5
n 7  -  Valdeno BRITO
Konrad Motorsport
Round 6
n 7  -  Nick TANDY
Konrad Motorsport
Round 8
n 8  -  Patrick HIRSCH
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 3, 6 - 9
n 8  -  Patrick HIRSCH
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 4 - 5
n 10  -  Sebastian ASCH
Schnabl Engineering
All Rounds
n 11  -  Hannes PLESSE
Schnabl Engineering
All Rounds
n 12  -  Florian SCHOLZE
MS Racing
Rounds 1 - 6, 9
n 12  -  Hubert HAUPT
MS Racing
Round 7
n 12  -  Renaud DERLOT
MS Racing
Round 8
n 14  -  Christian ENGELHART
MRS Team
Rounds 1, 3 - 4, 6 - 9
n 14  -  Christian ENGELHART
MRS Team
Rounds 2, 5
n 15  -  Frank KECHELE
MRS Team
Rounds 5 - 6
n 15  -  Yucel OZBEK
MRS Team
Round 7
n 16  -  Isaac TUTUMLU LOPEZ
MRS Team
Round 7
n 18  -  Jan SEYFFARTH
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 3, 5 - 7
n 18  -  Jan SEYFFARTH
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
Round 4
n 18  -  Khaled AL QUBAISI
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
Round 9
n 19  -  Niclas KENTENICH
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
All Rounds
n 20  -  David SIGACEV
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 3
n 20  -  David SIGACEV
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
Round 4
n 20  -  David SIGACEV
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
Rounds 5 - 9
n 21  -  Robert LUKAS
Scnabl Engineering
Rounds 1, 4 - 7
n 23  -  Stefan ROSINA
Walter Lechner Racing School
Round 1
n 24  -  Rolf INEICHEN
Araxa Racing
Round 8
n 25  -  Thomas LANGER
Highspeed Racing Heilbronn
Rounds 5, 9
n 26  -  Roland ZIEGLER
Highspeed Racing Heilbronn
Rounds 5, 9
n 27  -  Hermann SPECK
Land Motorsport
Round 3
n 27  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
Land Motorsport
Round 6
n 28  -  Christoph SCHREZENMEIER
HMS Servicesicher
Rounds 5, 9
n 29  -  Alfred RENAUER
HMS Servicesicher
Rounds 5, 9
n 30  -  Dominik NEUMEYR
HMS Servicesicher
Round 9
n 31  -  Swen DOLENC
Swen Dolenc
Round 9
n 41  -  Stefan WENDT
tolimit / Seyffarth Motorsport
Round 5
n 66  -  Nicki THIIM
Hermes Attempto Racing
All Rounds
n 77  -  Jimmy JOHANSSON
Hermes Attempto Racing
All Rounds
n 88  -  Jiri JANAK
Hermes Attempto Racing
Rounds 1 - 6
n 88  -  Sean EDWARDS
Hermes Attempto Racing
Round 7
n 88  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
Hermes Attempto Racing
Round 8
n 88  -  Sean EDWARDS
Hermes Attempto Racing
Round 9
n 99  -  Philipp WLAZIK
Hermes Attempto Racing
All Rounds