2007
Mobil 1 Porsche Supercup

SEASON OVERVIEW

Round Date Country Circuit Meeting Pole position Winner Fastest lap
1 April 14 Bahrain F1 Bahrain GP, race 1 Uwe ALZEN  Damien FAULKNER Damien FAULKNER
2 April 15 Bahrain F1 Bahrain GP, race 2 Damien FAULKNER Uwe ALZEN Damien FAULKNER
3 May 13 Barcelona F1 Spanish GP Patrick HUISMAN Richard WESTBROOK Richard WESTBROOK
4 May 27 Monaco F1 Monaco GP Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Richard WESTBROOK
5 July 1 Magny-Cours F1 French GP Uwe ALZEN Uwe ALZEN Richard WESTBROOK
6 July 8 Silverstone F1 British GP Nicolas ARMINDO Nicolas ARMINDO Richard WESTBROOK
7 July 22 Nrburgring GP-Kurs F1 German GP Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
8 August 5 Budapest F1 Hungarian GP Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Richard WESTBROOK Richard WESTBROOK
9 August 26 Istanbul F1 Turkish GP Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
10 September 9 Monza F1 Italian GP Damien FAULKNER Damien FAULKNER Richard WESTBROOK
11 September 16 Spa-Francorchamps F1 Belgian GP Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN Patrick HUISMAN Uwe ALZEN

DRIVERS STANDINGS
 
Position   Driver BAH
BAR
MON
MAG
SIL
NUR
BUD
IST
MON
SPA
Points
1 Richard WESTBROOK 4 2 1 3 3 18 3 1 4 2 6 169 pts
2 Damien FAULKNER 1 3 4 6 12 5 4 3 2 1 3 163 pts
3 Uwe ALZEN 2 1 DNF 4 1 6 10 18 3 3 13 128 pts
4 Patrick HUISMAN 8 DNF 2 2 7 2 12 DNF 14 12 1 107 pts
5 Christian MENZEL 7 7 3 DNF 20 3 2 6 6 5 14 104 pts
6 David SAELENS 5 6 14 8 10 4 7 17 DNF 4 4 96 pts
7 Alessandro ZAMPEDRI 3 4 6 22 4 17 5 7 7 DNF DNF 90 pts
8 Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN - - 5 1 DNF 7 1 2 1 DNF 2 85 pts
9 Nicolas ARMINDO DNF 8 8 7 2 1 11 DNF DNF 19 DNF 72 pts
10 Richard WILLIAMS 9 11 19 11 8 DNF 8 12 DNF 9 8 60 pts
11 Marc HYNES 14 DNF 18 21 6 16 16 11 12 10 12 48 pts
12 Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN 11 9 11 5 15 20 - - 13 DNF DNF 42 pts
12 Stefan ROSINA 12 DNF 16 12 DNF 9 - 8 5 DNF DNF 42 pts
14 Jaap VAN LAGEN - - - - 16 11 6 4 DNF 11 DNF 40 pts
15 Olivier MAXIMIN DNF 16 13 DNF - 14 28 9 8 DNF 7 38 pts
16 William LANGHORNE 13 15 27 10 9 24 19 22 9 17 15 33 pts
16 Phil QUAIFE 16 13 21 14 11 22 17 13 10 DNF 9 33 pts
18 Jiri JANAK DNF 14 DNF DNF DNF DNF 14 5 20 13 11 30 pts
19 Marc BASSENG - - - - - - 9 DNF 11 8 - 15 pts
20 Darryl O'YOUNG 10 DNF 20 15 21 21 26 15 15 DNF 17 14 pts
21 Emilio DE VILLOTA DNF DNF 17 - 13 19 20 14 22 - - 12 pts
22 Robert VAN DEN BERG 15 18 26 13 - - - - - - - 6 pts
23 Paul VAN SPLUNTEREN 17 19 25 DNF DNF 23 - 19 17 15 DNF 4 pts
23 Mikael FORSTEN 18 DNF 24 20 DNF 26 22 23 16 16 18 4 pts
25 Simon FREDERIKS 20 21 23 19 - 28 24 DNF 18 18 22 1 pt
- Fabrice WALFISCH 6 5 15 17 - - - - - - - -
- Michael BLEEKEMOLEN 19 20 - - - - 21 - - - - -
- Stuart KOSTERA 21 23 - - - - - - - - - -
- Jaber AL KHALIFA 22 22 - - - - - - - - - -
- Marc BENZ DNF 12 - 9 - - - - - - 20 -
- Alexandre NEGRO DNF 17 - - - - - - 19 - - -
- Michael SCHREY DNF 10 12 16 DNF DNF - - - - - -
- Lance David ARNOLD - - 7 - 19 8 15 10 - 6 10 -
- Martin RAGGINGER - - 9 5 - 10 27 DNF - 7 5 -
- Miguel Angel DE CASTRO - - 10 - - - - - - - - -
- Menno KUUS - - 22 18 - - - - - - - -
- Hannes PLESSE - - DNF - - - - - - - - -
- Berhard TEN BRINKE - - - - 14 - 23 - - - - -
- Nemunas DAGILIS - - - - 17 - - - - - - -
- Maher ALGADRI - - - - 18 - 25 - - 20 - -
- James SUTTON - - - - - 12 - - - - - -
- Tim HARVEY - - - - - 13 - - - - - -
- Steven KANE - - - - - 15 - - - - - -
- Timothy MACROW - - - - - 25 - - - - - -
- Derek WARWICK - - - - - 27 - - - - - -
- Ren RAST - - - - - - 13 - - - - -
- Frank BIELA - - - - - - 18 - - - - -
- Andzej DZIKEVIC - - - - - - 29 20 21 DNF - -
- Jrg PEHAM - - - - - - DNF - - - - -
- Norbert KISS - - - - - - - 16 - - - -
- Oliver FREYMUTH - - - - - - - 21 - - - -
- Christian JONES - - - - - - - - DNF - - -
- Andrea SONVICO - - - - - - - - - 14 - -
- Altfrid HEGER - - - - - - - - - - 16 -
- Markus PALTTALA - - - - - - - - - - 19 -
- Jrgen VAN HOVER - - - - - - - - - - 21 -
- Phil BASTIAANS - - - - - - - - - - DNF -

TEAMS STANDINGS
 
Position   Team Points
1 Lechner Racing Team Bahrain 249 pts
2 Hisaq Competition 202 pts
3 tolimit Motorsport 173 pts
4 Team Irwin SAS 140 pts
5 SPS Automotive Performance 136 pts
6 Konrad Motorsport 119 pts
7 Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team 111 pts
8 Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen 109 pts
9 Racing Team Indonesia 87 pts
10 MRS Team - PZ Aschaffenburg 66 pts
11 Lechner Racing School 42 pts
12 Schnabl Engineering 41 pts
13 HSF Porsche Eindhoven 6 pts
14 Harders Plaza - PZ Essen 4 pts
- UPS Porsche Junior Team -
- Porsche AG -
- Porsche Cars Great Britain -
- Bongou / Speedlover / Duindistel -

PICTURES

n 1  -  Richard WESTBROOK
Hisaq Competition
Rounds 1 - 2
n 1  -  Richard WESTBROOK
Hisaq Competition
Rounds 3 - 4
n 1  -  Richard WESTBROOK
Hisaq Competition
Rounds 5 - 8
n 1  -  Richard WESTBROOK
Hisaq Competition
Rounds 9 - 10
n 1  -  Richard WESTBROOK
Hisaq Competition
Round 11
n 2  -  Michael SCHREY
Hisaq Competition
Rounds 1 - 4
n 2  -  Michael SCHREY
Hisaq Competition
Rounds 5 - 6
n 2  -  Marc BASSENG
Hisaq Competition
Rounds 7 - 10
n 2  -  Phil BASTIAANS
Hisaq Competition
Round 11
n 3  -  Alessandro ZAMPEDRI
Lechner Racing Team Bahrain
Rounds 1 - 2
n 3  -  Alessandro ZAMPEDRI
Lechner Racing Team Bahrain
Rounds 3 - 11
n 4  -  Damien FAULKNER
Lechner Racing Team Bahrain
Rounds 1 - 2
n 4  -  Damien FAULKNER
Lechner Racing Team Bahrain
Rounds 3 - 11
n 5  -  Uwe ALZEN
SPS Automotive Performance
Rounds 1 - 3
n 5  -  Uwe ALZEN
SPS Automotive Performance
Round 4
n 5  -  Uwe ALZEN
SPS Automotive Performance
Round 5
n 5  -  Uwe ALZEN
SPS Automotive Performance
Rounds 6 - 11
n 6  -  Marc BENZ
SPS Automotive Performance
Rounds 1 - 2, 4, 11
n 7  -  Paul VAN SPLUNTEREN
HSF Porsche Eindhoven
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 11
n 7  -  Bernhard TEN BRINKE
HSF Porsche Eindhoven
Round 7
n 8  -  Simon FREDERIKS
HSF Porsche Eindhoven
Rounds 1 - 4, 6 - 11
n 8  -  Bernhard TEN BRINKE
HSF Porsche Eindhoven
Round 5
n 9  -  Stuart KOSTERA
Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 2
n 9  -  Maher ALGADRI
Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team
Rounds 3 - 5, 7 - 8, 10 - 11
n 9  -  Timothy MACROW
Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team
Round 6
n 9  -  Christian JONES
Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team
Round 9
n 10  -  Fabrice WALFISCH
Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team
Rounds 1 - 4
n 10  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team
Rounds 5 - 10
n 10  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Golden Spike Pertamina Indonesia Racing Team
Round 11
n 11  -  Patrick HUISMAN
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 3
n 11  -  Patrick HUISMAN
Konrad Motorsport
Round 4
n 11  -  Patrick HUISMAN
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 5 - 10
n 11  -  Patrick HUISMAN
Konrad Motorsport
Round 11
n 12  -  Emilio DE VILLOTA
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 3
n 12  -  Emilio DE VILLOTA
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 5 - 9
n 12  -  Mikael FORSTEN
Konrad Motorsport
Round 4
n 12  -  Andrea SONVICO
Konrad Motorsport
Round 10
n 12  -  Markus PALTTALA
Konrad Motorsport
Round 11
n 13  -  Mikael FORSTEN
Konrad Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 2
n 14  -  Olivier MAXIMIN
MRS Team - PZ Aschaffenburg
All Rounds
n 15  -  William LANGHORNE
MRS Team - PZ Aschaffenburg
All Rounds
n 16  -  Sebastiaan BLEEKEMOLEN
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Rounds 1 - 6, 9 - 11
n 16  -  Michael BLEEKEMOLEN
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Round 7
n 16  -  Oliver FREYMUTH
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Round 8
n 17  -  Michael BLEEKEMOLEN
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Rounds 1 - 2
n 17  -  Jeroen BLEEKEMOLEN
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Rounds 3 - 4
n 17  -  Jaap VAN LAGEN
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Round 5
n 17  -  Jaap VAN LAGEN
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Rounds 6 - 10
n 17  -  Jaap VAN LAGEN
Bleekemolen Race Planet - PZ Essen
Round 11
n 18  -  Richard WILLIAMS
Racing Team Indonesia
All Rounds
n 19  -  Phil QUAIFE
Racing Team Indonesia
All Rounds
n 20  -  Robert VAN DEN BERG
Harders Plaza - PZ Essen
Rounds 1 - 2
n 20  -  Robert VAN DEN BERG
Harders Plaza - PZ Essen
Rounds 3 - 4
n 21  -  Menno KUUS
Harders Plaza - PZ Essen
Rounds 3 - 4
n 22  -  Stefan ROSINA
Lechner Racing School
Rounds 1 - 6, 8 - 11
n 23  -  Jaber AL KHALIFA
Lechner Racing School
Rounds 1 - 2
n 23  -  Michael FORSTEN
Lechner Racing School
Rounds 3, 5 - 7
n 23  -  Michael FORSTEN
Lechner Racing School
Rounds 8 - 11
n 24  -  Alexandre NEGRO
MRS Team - PZ Aschaffenburg
Rounds 1 - 2, 9
n 24  -  Ren RAST
MRS Team - PZ Aschaffenburg
Round 7
n 25  -  Jrg PEHAM
Lechner Racing School
Round 7
n 26  -  David SAELENS
Team Irwin SAS
All Rounds
n 27  -  Marc HYNES
Team Irwin SAS
All Rounds
n 28  -  Lance David ARNOLD
UPS Porsche Junior Team
Rounds 3, 5 - 8, 10 - 11
n 29  -  Martin RAGGINGER
UPS Porsche Junior Team
Rounds 3, 5 - 8, 10 - 11
n 39  -  Christian MENZEL
tolimit Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 6
n 39  -  Christian MENZEL
tolimit Motorsport
Rounds 7 - 8
n 39  -  Christian MENZEL
tolimit Motorsport
Round 9
n 39  -  Christian MENZEL
tolimit Motorsport
Rounds 10 - 11
n 46  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
tolimit Motorsport
Rounds 1 - 4, 6
n 46  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
tolimit Motorsport
Round 5
n 46  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
tolimit Motorsport
Rounds 6 - 7, 9 - 11
n 46  -  Nicolas ARMINDO
tolimit Motorsport
Round 8
n 47  -  Hannes PLESSE
tolimit Motorsport
Round 3
n 55  -  Darryl O'YOUNG
Schnabl Engineering
Rounds 1 - 4, 6 - 11
n 56  -  Jiri JANAK
Schnabl Engineering
All Rounds
n 57  -  Steven KANE
Hisaq Competition
Round 6
n 58  -  James SUTTON
Porsche Cars Great Britain
Round 6
n 58  -  Jrgen VAN HOVER
Bongou / Speedlover / Duindistel
Round 11
n 59  -  Tim HARVEY
Porsche Cars Great Britain
Round 6
n 88  -  Miguel Angel DE CASTRO
Porsche AG
Round 3
n 88  -  Derek WARWICK
Porsche AG
Round 6
n 88  -  Frank BIELA
Porsche AG
Round 7
n 88  -  Norbert KISS
Porsche AG
Round 8
     
n 88  -  Altfrid HEGER
Porsche AG
Round 11